The University of Akron courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at The University of Akron, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 4,776 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
2010 5024.1%67.8%1,629
2040 24164.6%91.5%1,565
3100 10332.3%82.8%1,850
3150 15137.4%79.2%1,803
3150 15239.6%86.7%1,647
3300 11148.6%86.2%4,657
3300 11253.4%89.5%6,457
3370 10047%89%1,643
3450 14519%72.2%1,602
3470 25030.5%82.4%1,787
3600 12048.2%88.3%3,696
3700 10054.9%90.9%1,993
3750 10031.3%82.3%3,868
3850 10059.2%88%3,748
7500 20158.7%90%5,413
7600 10551.5%84.1%5,788
ACCT 20144.2%84.2%2,155
ACCT 25047.1%83.6%1,938
ANTH 10143.2%82.3%1,591
ART 21046.5%82.5%2,417
BIOL 10324.1%76.6%2,727
BIOL 20030.5%75.1%1,930
BIOL 20126.4%65.5%1,862
CHEM 15130.5%77.1%2,826
CHEM 15243.2%92.1%2,655
COMM 10547.7%81.2%9,488
DEVP 5023.2%62.2%2,077
ECON 20026.5%74.3%2,337
ECON 20125%80.7%1,606
ENGL 11148%85.4%9,308
ENGL 11254.4%90%9,402
GEOL 10042.4%87.9%2,349
GNST 10152.9%75%2,501
HIST 20046.8%87.3%2,878
INTB 20543.8%88.5%2,356
MATH 14521.6%69.1%2,298
MATH 14921.7%70.6%1,833
MATH 22121.7%66.3%2,221
MATH 22220.3%68.7%1,837
MATH 22323.7%76.4%1,632
MKTG 20535.3%89.4%1,962
MUSIC 20156.6%83.8%6,452
PHIL 10148.6%87.7%2,081
PHIL 12052.5%88.4%4,535
PHIL 24146%85.1%2,781
POLIT 10057.5%93.1%4,338
PSYC 10031.2%79.2%6,529
PSYC 23058.5%90%1,626
SOCIO 10059.1%87.4%5,527
STAT 25027.1%76.5%3,122

Historical data from official The University of Akron grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to The University of Akron