Augusta University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Augusta University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 914 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 210159.1%92.3%1,194
ANTH 110257.6%91.9%1,134
ART 201063.9%90.9%1,510
BIOL 110125.3%80.2%2,965
BIOL 1101L35%83.5%2,911
BIOL 110234.8%92.4%1,700
BIOL 1102L45.5%94.8%1,685
BIOL 110723.8%73.7%3,117
BIOL 1107L35%83.4%3,303
BIOL 110823.5%81.2%1,737
BIOL 1108L25.5%77.5%1,985
BIOL 225127.7%76.6%1,630
BUSA 110566.3%93.1%1,179
CHEM 121121.9%73.7%2,393
CHEM 1211L63.9%96%2,228
CHEM 121222.6%72.8%1,854
CHEM 1212L72.5%98.6%1,544
CHEM 341122.1%74.8%1,334
COMM 111058.7%89.3%6,945
ENGL 110142.4%82.4%5,010
ENGL 110246.7%85.3%5,304
HIST 211139.2%89.2%3,141
HIST 211239.8%87.9%3,094
INQR 100083.6%96.9%5,284
KNHS 230087.3%97.7%2,013
MATH 111130%73%5,405
MATH 111330.8%79.2%3,379
MATH 140138.2%83.6%5,204
MGMT 210633.9%94.3%1,146
MGMT 350057.1%95.1%1,274
MINF 265047.7%89.6%1,957
MINF 362567.2%98%1,152
MINF 365063.3%96.7%1,181
MKTG 370057.1%94.1%1,281
MUSI 232072.9%94.4%3,319
PHIL 201049.2%86.9%1,366
PHIL 203046.6%92%1,116
PHYS 111133.5%84%1,810
PHYS 1111L59.5%94.8%1,720
PHYS 111235.2%84.8%1,122
PHYS 1112L57.3%95.6%1,220
POLS 110156.4%92.7%6,504
PSYC 110150.5%86%4,117
PSYC 210357.8%91.1%2,129
PSYC 314350.9%94.2%1,328
SOCI 110169.6%93.6%4,929
SOCI 116070.8%94%1,117
SPAN 100154.8%89.4%1,614
WELL 100051.9%89.4%6,736
WELL 150671.3%93.6%2,109

Historical data from official Augusta University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Augusta University