Bowling Green State University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Bowling Green State University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 4,658 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 221047.4%92.7%4,840
ACCT 222030.7%94.8%3,509
ACS 250068.3%93.7%4,007
BA 150054.3%93.8%5,154
BA 160032.3%90.8%4,702
BA 203051.2%97.1%5,058
BA 212033.3%92.4%4,286
BA 380033.3%85.1%4,219
BGSU 191073.6%93.2%6,257
BIOL 101039.1%86.6%6,318
BIOL 104028.4%84.7%3,066
BIOL 108055.9%93.1%7,233
BIOL 204039.7%88.7%3,831
BIOL 205030%84.7%6,713
BIOL 331031.4%81.3%3,493
BIOL 332030.7%85.4%3,075
COMM 102053.5%92.3%7,973
ECON 202027.4%83.6%7,012
ECON 203030%89.2%3,989
EDFI 302065.4%95.8%3,654
ETHN 101053.6%88.8%5,317
FIN 300034.2%92.2%5,373
FN 207044.4%90.7%6,424
FN 208066.4%92.6%6,428
GEOL 100047.6%90.7%5,077
HDFS 193067.3%93.9%3,422
HIST 125046.1%89.5%3,362
HIST 151047.4%89.2%3,456
IS 200043.4%90.6%6,462
LEGS 301025.5%89.9%3,992
MATH 115035.5%85.3%13,526
MATH 122020.5%66.2%9,706
MGMT 300038.1%92.7%5,172
MGMT 305056.4%95%3,961
MGMT 360055%96.8%3,502
MGMT 406051.5%98.6%3,245
MKT 201034.3%95.4%3,968
MUCT 125072.1%93.9%5,926
PHIL 101033.8%87.7%3,316
PHIL 102039%88.4%3,248
PHYS 201041.8%89.3%3,645
POLS 110045.9%90.9%4,774
POPC 160058.6%91.5%6,938
PSYC 101045.2%89.8%13,154
PSYC 310047.2%93.2%3,759
SOC 101056.5%91.6%12,215
WRIT 111049.6%86.4%15,900
WRIT 1110D70.4%98.9%4,138
WRIT 112056.5%89.9%21,391
WS 200064.3%92.1%7,688

Historical data from official Bowling Green State University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Bowling Green State University