Bowie State University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Bowie State University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,449 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 2114.6%61.2%1,038
ACCT 2125.5%63.1%779
BIOL 10120.7%73.6%2,121
BIOL 10222.5%74.7%1,411
BIOL 20330.4%76.1%1,622
BIOL 31130.2%91.5%639
BUAD 35042.7%90.9%588
BUIS 26033.5%80.6%755
BUIS 36033.3%86.1%697
CHEM 10720.8%79.9%1,310
COMM 10151%90.3%3,456
COMM 10372.2%96.6%1,002
COSC 11043.4%79.5%2,271
COSC 11232.4%76.2%942
CTEC 11143.7%82.9%1,021
ECON 21110%70.8%1,114
ECON 21210.2%67.4%797
ECON 32119.1%76.7%700
ECON 3518.6%63.7%568
ECON 48310.1%69.5%565
ENGL 10117.5%64.3%4,676
ENGL 10220.2%69.8%4,412
ENGL 36118.2%79.5%1,003
FINA 22218.2%74%1,043
FRSE 10148.8%85.9%4,020
HEED 10252.7%89.3%4,189
HEED 20055.4%94.5%626
HIST 11445.3%84.1%2,387
HIST 11537.8%85.4%2,296
MATH 12524%74.6%2,100
MATH 12717.7%57%863
MATH 14130.4%76.6%2,165
MATH 15528.3%77.9%868
MATH 21515.2%73.2%669
MATH 9040.9%99.9%2,053
MGMT 10133.8%80.7%1,662
MGMT 24131.7%83.8%1,056
MGMT 34437.8%91.9%621
MGMT 35659%93.4%581
MGMT 44014%89.4%563
MKTG 23159%93.2%981
PHIL 10134.7%84.6%1,011
PHIL 10332.9%88.8%1,528
PHSC 10132.8%82.1%1,004
PSYC 10139.1%83.4%2,088
PSYC 20043.9%84.6%660
PSYC 20439.2%87.4%623
SOCI 10155.4%87.7%2,019
SOCI 30916.9%79%639
SPAN 10142.6%81.3%763

Historical data from official Bowie State University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Bowie State University