California State Polytechnic University, Humboldt courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at California State Polytechnic University, Humboldt, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,314 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
BIOL 10242.6%88.1%761
BIOL 10522.8%86.8%1,645
BIOL 30748.5%96.9%916
BIOL 33032.5%94.2%805
BIOL 34015.8%85%1,199
BOT 10537.9%82.8%2,775
BOT 35044.1%93.5%1,237
CHEM 10723.5%87.1%1,239
CHEM 10923.8%85.3%1,817
CHEM 11023.2%85.9%1,352
CHEM 22827.7%91.3%776
COMM 10043.2%91.2%3,791
ENGL 10355.6%93.2%1,731
ENGL 10451.1%88.5%1,232
ESM 10538.5%91.9%820
ESM 30560.4%95.4%1,222
ESM 30855.5%96.7%766
ESM 309B36.1%97.3%808
FOR 35968.9%97.7%890
GSP 10152.6%92.9%1,608
GSP 27058.1%89.8%973
HED 10052%87.3%719
HIST 11042.6%88.7%1,322
HIST 11152.5%91.3%1,121
MATH 10129%83.4%928
MATH 101I20.5%73.9%804
MATH 101T25%85.3%899
MATH 10228.7%81.4%867
MATH 10526%82.2%757
MATH 10928.9%85%765
MUS 30127%90.4%806
NAS 10450.9%86.3%2,234
NAS 20051.9%89.5%1,727
PHIL 10032.5%81.4%781
PHIL 30229.3%91%727
PHYX 10638.2%93.3%1,106
PSCI 11045.9%93.4%2,755
PSYC 10047.5%88.9%1,096
PSYC 10442.5%86.9%862
PSYC 30059.6%97.7%797
PSYC 32457%92.2%782
RS 10553.3%92.4%828
SCI 10049.3%88.3%1,888
SOIL 26035.4%96.9%1,101
STAT 10836.6%89.1%1,162
STAT 10930.5%84.6%1,399
WLDF 21044.3%88.5%792
WSHD 31037.2%94.1%741
ZOOL 11023.7%85.6%1,322
ZOOL 35625.5%90%750

Historical data from official California State Polytechnic University, Humboldt grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to California State Polytechnic University, Humboldt