Chicago State University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Chicago State University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,559 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
AF L 110069%90.2%400
AFAM 100040.1%69.4%294
AFAM 102038.1%68%475
ART 110034.8%75.2%1,194
BIOL 107014.1%73.8%397
BIOL 108021.9%74.3%620
CMAT 203047%79.9%958
CPTR 595075.1%98.3%519
ECON 101019.7%77.4%476
ECON 102023.8%78.9%290
ED 431259.2%95.9%289
ENG 123014.8%72.6%533
ENG 124017.9%73%374
ENG 127017.6%80.7%255
ENG 128016.1%70%477
ENG 13608.1%77.5%310
ENG 279027.7%87.9%499
FRSE 150043.4%77.3%555
GEOG 100049.8%85.8%281
GEOG 110053.1%91.7%518
H SC 215042.3%85.2%343
H SC 332153.3%86.8%304
HIST 131047.6%75.2%376
INSY 137022.5%64.4%320
INSY 320014.3%66.8%364
MATH 104020.1%69.8%388
MATH 120027.4%76.7%927
MGMT 102041.4%76%602
MGMT 103053.4%76.3%292
MGMT 301044.1%79.1%354
MGMT 302068.9%88.3%331
MGMT 324040.8%78%277
MGMT 485038.8%84.6%260
MGMT 489061.5%88.5%288
MKTG 311034.9%80.9%352
MUS 113456.2%87.9%363
MUSE 111486.1%98.3%302
PH S 108030.3%70.5%631
PHIL 103061.8%93.4%526
PHIL 252061.9%89.1%320
PSYC 110044.5%77.5%832
PSYC 200039.7%84.5%453
PSYC 204051.4%88.1%368
PSYC 270038.8%87%255
PSYC 310044.3%84.3%255
PSYC 430258.7%89.3%281
SOC 101027.8%69.1%618
SOC 125038%69.6%745
SPAN 101039.4%81.9%848
SPAN 102039.8%83.2%415

Historical data from official Chicago State University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Chicago State University