Columbus State University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Columbus State University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,458 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 210125.8%72.8%1,594
ACCT 210225.4%90.3%1,132
ANTH 110540.3%85.2%971
ARTH 110055.7%80.2%1,842
BIOL 1215K33.1%84.9%2,509
BUSA 210046%77.7%1,706
BUSA 211538.6%82.1%1,823
BUSA 311528.2%82.3%1,108
BUSA 312646.1%90.2%1,221
BUSA 313536.6%84.8%1,247
CHEM 115127.1%74%1,658
CHEM 1151L34.3%78.9%1,584
CHEM 121126.1%83.3%1,067
CHEM 1211L35.4%88.2%1,009
COMM 111041.5%77.4%4,619
CPSC 110540.6%74.2%2,545
CPSC 1301K23.7%62.4%1,456
ECON 210526%77.5%2,056
ECON 210627.6%79.2%1,816
ENGL 110138.4%74.4%6,659
ENGL 110246.6%81.2%7,132
ENGL 211141.2%83.6%971
ENVS 1205K37.1%87.6%1,362
ENVS 220234.8%83.4%1,789
FINC 310517.7%69.1%1,201
HESC 210550.8%88.4%1,064
HIST 111134.6%78.1%1,642
HIST 111241.3%79.2%1,200
HIST 211140.9%80%3,443
HIST 211245.5%79.8%3,289
ITDS 114563%90.1%2,463
KINS 110666.4%87.4%5,162
LEAD 170563.2%90.5%1,109
MATH 100135.4%73.8%3,221
MATH 111132.3%74.8%3,736
MATH 111336.3%80.9%2,543
MGMT 311547.9%93%966
MISM 311544.9%84.3%1,099
MKTG 311526.4%88%1,113
MUSC 110045.4%79.6%3,399
PEDS 131075.2%93.5%1,132
PEDS 155579.1%94%962
PERS 150662.4%87%3,515
PERS 150769.6%87.7%2,879
PHIL 201039.8%79.5%2,435
POLS 110146.5%81.5%7,104
PSYC 110141.8%79%4,312
RIVR 110152.9%88.3%1,025
SOCI 110151.2%82.8%3,561
STAT 140139.9%79.6%3,195

Historical data from official Columbus State University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Columbus State University