California State University Channel Islands courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at California State University Channel Islands, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,156 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 30028.1%96.5%1,386
ANTH 34554.8%92.2%1,697
ANTH 44355%91.5%1,831
ART 10257.6%91.2%2,008
ASL 10158.7%94.2%1,239
BIOL 21028.1%86.1%1,443
BIOL 21128.9%90.9%1,199
BIOL 33341.8%92.3%2,098
BIOL 43281.7%95.7%1,325
BUS 31054.6%95%1,713
BUS 32049.8%97.3%1,471
BUS 49937.7%99.4%1,445
CHEM 11028.5%82.7%1,492
COMM 10149.3%92.6%2,195
EDUC 41270.1%94.2%1,520
ENGL 10543.3%83.4%2,676
ENGL 33063.2%95.6%1,264
ESRM 33556%94%2,309
FIN 30023.2%87.4%1,606
HIST 27040.5%90%1,295
HIST 27131.1%86%1,287
HLTH 10068.1%94.5%1,384
HLTH 10169.9%96.2%1,391
HLTH 10276.3%94.7%1,525
HLTH 30176%97.6%1,237
HLTH 30279.2%96.3%1,247
HLTH 30766.8%94.8%1,354
HLTH 30972.8%96.5%1,273
HLTH 34876.4%96.8%1,456
MGT 30744.2%96.6%1,696
MGT 32654.3%95.4%1,868
MIS 31038.3%95.7%1,583
MKT 31052.1%97.4%1,536
POLS 15052.9%93.2%4,212
PSY 10040.6%87.6%2,265
PSY 21343.2%93.4%1,821
PSY 30042.9%91.1%2,540
PSY 30148.8%94.6%2,314
PSY 31040.2%93.8%2,491
PSY 31254.6%95.5%2,318
PSY 31349.3%92.3%2,924
PSY 31431.3%90.9%2,440
PSY 31751.2%96.3%2,881
PSY 31838.4%90.4%2,423
PSY 33881.9%96%1,264
PSY 34649%95.5%1,863
PSY 45771%99%1,290
SOC 10059.7%88.5%1,487
SPAN 10159.8%94.5%2,637
SPED 34566.2%93.8%1,655

Historical data from official California State University Channel Islands grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to California State University Channel Islands