California State University, Chico courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at California State University, Chico, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,212 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 20137.6%88.2%2,654
ACCT 20222.8%84.7%2,323
ANTH 14055.9%90.7%1,672
BADM 49534.8%96.1%2,382
BCOM 300W57.5%94.8%3,710
BIOL 10249.9%92.7%2,407
BIOL 10325.8%77%2,264
BIOL 10419%81.8%2,636
BLAW 20320.2%89.1%2,915
BSIS 30827.7%86.8%2,632
CHEM 10728.7%88.7%2,695
CHEM 11113.9%84.1%2,413
CHLD 25261.5%92.9%1,986
CMST 13138.6%88.1%3,326
CMST 13241.3%93.3%6,485
ECON 10230.3%85.2%2,953
ECON 10316.2%88.6%2,948
EDTE 30269.5%93.9%2,299
ENGL 130W46.9%90.9%5,878
ENGL 47142.8%95.4%1,729
FINA 30744%89.9%3,004
HIST 13036.7%89.3%8,515
JOUR 130W42.1%85.8%1,769
KINE 16971.9%93.6%1,959
KINE 29685.6%97.1%2,441
MATH 10516.3%78%4,808
MATH 10720.4%82.7%2,596
MATH 10823.9%83.7%1,665
MATH 12020.2%76%1,626
MCGS 15547.6%90.8%1,797
MGMT 30342.5%96.9%3,786
MGMT 30452.4%95.3%2,923
MINS 30145%89%3,350
MKTG 30529.8%94.8%3,511
NFSC 10060%92.6%2,358
NFSC 30358.9%93.5%2,851
OSCM 30636%95.4%2,705
PHHA 37062.2%96.1%2,537
PHIL 10238.1%86.6%5,240
PHYS 202A29.4%87%1,576
POLS 15548.4%93.1%9,313
PSYC 10048.5%89.8%3,080
PSYC 10142.5%88.7%3,246
PSYC 32438.2%87.7%1,695
PSYC 33450.9%93%1,873
PSYC 35541.2%94.2%1,807
PSYC 36435.6%90%1,590
PSYC 38146.6%90.1%1,714
PSYC 39142.1%89.5%2,343
PSYC 46640.7%92.3%1,740

Historical data from official California State University, Chico grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to California State University, Chico