California State University, East Bay courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at California State University, East Bay, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,650 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
BIOL 10151.6%89.6%854
BIOL 27026.8%83%855
BIOL 33375.9%95.9%882
COMM 10059.1%89.3%843
COMM 10446.3%86.9%1,245
CS 31153.6%92.5%822
ECON 38057.5%94.6%1,691
ENGL 10258.2%100%1,177
ENGL 20063.1%90.7%1,282
ENSC 32046.8%91.6%1,006
ES 10078.7%94.3%1,880
ES 300W79.5%96.1%1,261
FIN 30041.3%86.6%2,106
GEOL 33089.2%96.4%1,271
GEOL 34054.7%93.5%1,436
GS 101A67.6%100%1,155
GS 101B71.7%99.9%1,022
HDEV 30080%93%989
HDEV 30173.9%94%935
HDEV 30267.9%91.9%920
HDEV 31162.8%93.8%982
HDEV 31270.2%94.2%951
HDEV 32165.7%93.6%929
HDEV 32262.3%94.3%920
HIST 11043.2%87%1,464
HIST 11140.9%88.2%1,471
HIST 38246.2%89.3%855
ITM 30046.2%92.7%1,809
KIN 16248.6%87.1%914
KIN 37055.5%91.8%861
MATH 13042.2%84.5%820
MGMT 30060.7%91%1,784
MGMT 31066%96.3%1,904
MGMT 35048.8%92.9%2,205
MGMT 36054.8%96%2,046
MGMT 37051.3%95.2%1,968
MGMT 38547.3%93.3%1,396
MGMT 49941.9%96.1%1,615
MKTG 30057.8%93.7%2,317
PH 13055.6%89.6%826
PH 30056.1%96.1%813
PHIL 10052.9%100%1,654
POSC 10166.7%93.9%929
PSYC 300W56.2%90.9%899
PSYC 31038.6%86.8%1,048
PSYC 32042.2%90%963
REC 30078.6%95%807
REC 31080.2%93.9%915
STAT 10055.1%100%1,421
STAT 31054.6%91.9%955

Historical data from official California State University, East Bay grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to California State University, East Bay