California State University, Monterey Bay courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at California State University, Monterey Bay, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,267 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
BIO 21036.2%91.7%1,389
BIO 210L66.2%95.1%1,380
BIO 21134.6%90.8%1,370
BIO 211L43.7%90.3%1,342
BUS 300S57.5%93.8%1,855
BUS 30459.7%95.7%1,802
BUS 30544.3%95.2%2,157
BUS 30634.1%96.9%2,052
BUS 30744%94.7%1,804
BUS 30850.1%92.9%1,672
BUS 30944.8%93%1,392
BUS 31053%96.4%1,448
BUS 35066.8%94.1%2,060
BUS 49958.7%99.4%1,491
CART 23151.5%89.5%2,017
CHEM 10930.5%81.9%2,313
CHEM 11038.3%87.3%2,153
CHEM 110L46.2%87.4%2,123
CHEM 11131%83.6%1,574
CHEM 111L43.1%91.3%1,474
CST 30065.4%94.6%1,748
CST 33441.1%87.8%1,309
CST 33658.7%93.9%1,267
CST 33851.8%89.9%1,607
CST 37036%84.3%1,392
CST 462S71.1%97.5%1,501
ENVS 20149.1%87.1%2,542
ENVS 28254.7%90.1%2,098
FYS 19150.7%85.3%1,898
HCOM 11057.9%90.2%4,613
HCOM 12558.3%87.8%2,510
HCOM 20056.7%85.7%3,678
HCOM 26561.9%90.1%1,638
HCOM 33584.4%98%1,905
HDFS 20056.2%87.3%1,428
KIN 16168.4%93.2%3,328
MATH 13024.9%69.6%3,216
MATH 15027.3%78.5%2,268
MPA 36552%93.8%1,334
PHYS 22051.7%93.9%1,403
PSY 10043.6%85.4%1,741
PSY 30076.9%96.7%1,785
PSY 30255.4%87.6%1,721
PSY 302L55.1%87.2%1,725
SL 210S59.1%88.7%2,528
SPAN 10149.6%92.1%1,716
SPAN 20150.8%93.8%1,448
SPAN 35079.9%98.6%1,395
STAT 10012.1%65.4%2,770
STAT 25019.1%71.7%1,810

Historical data from official California State University, Monterey Bay grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to California State University, Monterey Bay