California State University, San Bernardino courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at California State University, San Bernardino, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,089 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 211043.5%84.5%2,870
ADMN 150046.6%81.8%2,754
ADMN 210037.3%86.3%3,172
ADMN 490072.6%98.4%4,104
ASTR 300058.1%97.7%3,397
BIOL 100045.8%87.8%5,747
BIOL 22307.8%65.1%3,698
CHEM 210027.4%79.4%2,459
COMM 100647.2%87.1%10,472
COMM 100752.4%89.7%2,446
ECON 220133.7%85%2,702
ECON 220231.7%86.7%2,747
ENG 1070A56.1%100%6,152
ENG 311056.3%93.6%2,440
ENTR 300047.3%97%2,437
ES 100056.9%87.5%13,468
FIN 300151.1%94.3%4,057
GEOL 100032.9%84.3%4,756
HIST 146039.1%88.1%11,826
HSCI 120075.6%94.7%2,675
HSCI 305176.2%97.1%5,710
IST 111051.4%84.3%3,553
IST 311047.6%92.6%5,251
KINE 205039.8%81.9%3,490
KINE 300043.1%94%4,125
MATH 120149.6%100%3,136
MATH 130143.6%100%2,390
MATH 221029.9%77.6%2,490
MGMT 230062.4%96.8%3,093
MGMT 302046.8%92.7%4,671
MGMT 350034.4%89.2%6,019
MGMT 390047.6%94.4%4,714
MKTG 305062.4%95.3%4,757
MKTG 316062%94.9%2,498
MUS 180062.8%88%7,546
PA 315052.8%93.4%6,076
PHIL 301043.3%90.4%2,761
PSCI 203057%95%10,019
PSYC 110038.4%86.8%5,520
PSYC 110528.5%82.8%3,843
PSYC 220147.2%92.7%2,428
PSYC 222041.1%89.8%2,516
PSYC 331123.5%81.9%3,222
PSYC 339047%94.2%3,585
SCM 304045.2%92.9%4,225
SOC 100054.7%90.9%2,655
SSCI 300065.3%93.4%3,296
SSCI 306062.2%90.2%3,594
SSCI 316072%95.6%5,086
USTD 1000A73.9%100%2,905

Historical data from official California State University, San Bernardino grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to California State University, San Bernardino