California State University, Northridge courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at California State University, Northridge, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 4,048 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ART 30545%89.4%6,227
ASTR 15242.2%90.1%6,786
BIOL 10047.5%88.3%6,018
BIOL 100L51.4%89.4%6,031
BIOL 10151.7%87.7%7,393
BIOL 101L37.3%85.1%5,426
BLAW 28015.5%84.3%4,667
BLAW 30817%88.9%5,483
BUS 30226.2%97.1%6,128
BUS 497A36.2%97.5%7,353
CH S 10041.4%82.8%4,407
CH S 24543.7%83.1%7,774
CHEM 10028%82.5%6,448
COMS 15155.5%91.6%10,206
COMS 35652.4%92.5%7,818
ECON 16021.1%82.5%5,956
ENGL 11541.4%83.5%11,547
ENGL 20549.3%88.9%7,082
FCS 34064.2%93.9%6,246
FIN 30326.6%87.9%9,493
GEOL 10140.6%86.9%4,975
HIST 27042.1%87.6%4,912
HIST 27140.7%86.6%4,857
HSCI 34572.5%95.5%4,703
HUM 10153.3%87.4%5,148
IS 21243.9%88.2%5,826
MATH 10227.9%74.6%6,471
MATH 10327.8%76.7%8,825
MATH 10527.5%78.4%4,541
MATH 14125.1%81.5%5,356
MGT 36060.7%96.7%10,065
MKT 30431.6%95.7%9,452
MUS 10567.2%90.3%4,494
MUS 10768.7%92.2%5,579
MUS 30659%91%5,256
PHIL 30557.2%94.3%4,868
POLS 15542.6%90.6%12,639
PSY 15038.8%88.4%9,035
PSY 31061.9%96%5,418
PSY 31354.3%95%4,433
PSY 32052%93.1%5,214
PSY 320L57.3%93.1%5,207
PSY 32157.5%95.8%4,906
PSY 321L65.9%94.9%4,931
PSY 34559.5%94.4%6,223
PSY 35265%97.4%5,291
SOC 15035.2%84.6%5,684
SOM 30619.5%86.6%8,423
SPAN 10164.5%91.2%4,886
UNIV 10056.6%89.3%10,435

Historical data from official California State University, Northridge grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to California State University, Northridge