University of Colorado Boulder courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Colorado Boulder, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 7,025 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
APPM 135018.5%80.3%17,020
APPM 136017.9%83.3%15,427
APPM 236021%85.8%18,407
ATOC 105039.1%92.2%25,591
BASE 210429%99.7%12,942
BCOR 101520.9%97.1%14,579
CHEM 111318.9%81.7%25,679
CHEM 111431.5%90.7%24,154
CHEM 113322.1%85.3%16,975
CHEM 113434.9%94.2%15,902
CHEM 331126.7%83.4%13,187
COMM 121027%93.1%12,979
CSCI 130046.8%81.9%16,146
EBIO 121031.9%89.5%30,109
EBIO 122031.8%94.6%25,099
EBIO 123031.3%92.5%18,569
EBIO 124037.9%94.8%16,151
ECON 201023.1%86.6%51,488
ECON 202028.7%91.6%33,316
EDUC 301375.6%98.4%14,387
ENGL 300055.2%96.1%13,127
ENGL 306053.7%96.9%16,212
ENVS 100030.7%91.8%13,083
GEOL 101025.8%89.6%18,342
IPHY 242049.2%93.8%16,168
IPHY 341026.2%84.7%14,201
MATH 101239.5%90.5%18,021
MATH 111244.1%91.1%18,955
MATH 130020.5%77%21,677
MATH 230020.1%77.6%15,925
MATH 251035.4%88.9%16,886
MUEL 183270.9%96.6%24,754
MUEL 364248.8%95.1%14,949
PHIL 100036.4%91.4%18,392
PHIL 110036.9%92.1%14,021
PHIL 120039.5%94.2%15,083
PHYS 111020.9%87.8%32,829
PHYS 112020.6%90.4%24,505
PHYS 114057.1%96.1%19,645
PSCI 110130.2%92.4%15,101
PSCI 201231.6%92.6%13,029
PSCI 222327.1%90.5%13,020
PSYC 100138.5%91.7%44,415
PSYC 201236.4%92.6%15,035
PSYC 214534.8%93.5%14,911
PSYC 260634.8%93.7%16,979
SOCY 100129.2%89.5%20,784
SOCY 100425.3%91.4%16,299
WRTG 115048.9%94.9%55,895
WRTG 302052.9%97%36,260

Historical data from official University of Colorado Boulder grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Colorado Boulder