Central Washington University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Central Washington University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,994 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 25133.3%82.7%1,915
ADMG 28548.7%86.8%1,859
ANTH 11039.1%88.7%1,868
ANTH 13050.8%88.8%1,981
ART 10350.4%86.4%2,458
BIOL 10148.7%91.9%4,755
BIOL 20151.5%93.6%4,683
BUS 24129.2%91.7%2,042
BUS 30178%95.7%1,732
COM 30164.1%93.8%2,291
ECON 13034.5%90%1,627
ECON 20133.7%87.7%2,700
ECON 20229%90.9%1,590
EFC 25062%92%3,658
ENG 10148.4%91.2%15,942
ENG 101A32.7%77.8%1,728
ENG 10254.2%93.4%9,083
ENG 10561.2%97.6%3,611
ENST 20139%87.4%3,567
ENST 20250.5%90.9%2,104
FIN 17453.2%94.2%2,082
FIN 37044.3%96.4%2,010
GEOG 10134.8%86.9%2,031
GEOL 10135.8%83.2%1,641
HIST 14445.5%87.1%2,056
LAJ 10230%76.2%1,600
MATH 10134.9%86.4%2,580
MATH 13042.2%87%1,686
MATH 15237.6%87.2%5,315
MATH 15350.7%93.2%19,841
MATH 15452.6%95.8%15,714
MATH 17253.6%94.2%5,704
MATH 17356.4%94.9%3,804
MATH 21151.9%94.5%1,917
MGT 38259.9%96.9%2,034
MGT 48961.5%98.9%1,725
MKT 36251.7%95.8%2,034
MUS 10144%86.9%1,726
NUTR 10141.3%85.7%3,318
POSC 21055.7%95.3%2,575
PSY 10147.9%88%5,181
PSY 30055%90.8%2,043
PSY 30347.1%92.5%1,757
PSY 31455.9%90.5%2,555
PSY 36242.4%89%2,182
SCM 31048.2%96.6%2,129
SOC 10156.5%93%2,194
SOC 10751.9%90.8%2,148
SPAN 15163.3%95.4%3,991
SPAN 15264.3%95.7%2,618

Historical data from official Central Washington University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Central Washington University