Emporia State University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Emporia State University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,792 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCOUNTING 22346.9%87.4%970
ACCOUNTING 84380.7%99.1%1,046
ART 10567.3%89%1,125
COMMUNICATION 10147.7%84.4%1,841
EARTH SCIENCE 11031.1%86.1%1,007
EARTH SCIENCE 11133%86.9%1,003
ECONOMICS (BC) 10331.9%82.5%944
ECONOMICS (BC) 80751.8%98.9%1,175
EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION 81194.8%98.8%953
EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION 83098.4%99.2%1,068
EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION 84997.7%99.2%925
EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION 89497.5%99.9%907
EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION 89598.5%100%991
EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH 75391.1%98.7%1,657
ELEMENTARY 15075.8%91%1,072
ENGLISH 10144.1%78.4%2,151
ENGLISH 10253.5%84.8%2,240
FINANCE 85079.2%99.1%1,040
GENERAL BIOLOGY 10028.9%80%2,294
GENERAL BIOLOGY 10158%88.7%2,102
GENERAL BUSINESS 20250.7%91.3%972
GENERAL BUSINESS 39354%93.9%949
GENERAL BUSINESS 82076.6%97.8%1,405
GEOGRAPHY 10142.3%84.2%1,594
HEALTH 15057.6%85.9%1,629
INFORMATION SYSTEMS 11352.8%83.2%1,232
INFORMATION SYSTEMS 21358.2%90%972
INFORMATION SYSTEMS 87384.1%98.4%1,350
LIBRARY INFORMATION 80195.8%99.1%1,056
LIBRARY INFORMATION 80296.3%99.5%1,047
LIBRARY INFORMATION 80495.5%98.7%1,013
LIBRARY INFORMATION 81093.4%98.2%929
LIBRARY INFORMATION 85596.4%99.5%989
MANAGEMENT 30158.8%94.5%919
MANAGEMENT 85384.8%99.3%1,096
MANAGEMENT 89970%99.7%1,039
MARKETING 86481.1%97.5%1,119
MATHEMATICS 11033.9%72.7%941
PHYSICAL EDUCATION 10070.2%90.3%944
PSYCHOLOGY 10047.7%81.7%1,898
PSYCHOLOGY 21158.7%89.8%916
SECONDARY EDUCATION 81092.5%98.3%1,748
SECONDARY EDUCATION 82095.5%98.8%1,725
SECONDARY EDUCATION 83395.6%98.8%1,611
SECONDARY EDUCATION 83594.4%98.2%1,624
SECONDARY EDUCATION 88095.1%98.8%1,095
SECONDARY EDUCATION 88792.3%98.9%1,002
SECONDARY EDUCATION 89597%99.4%1,111
SOCIOLOGY 10162%84.8%1,580
SPECIAL EDUCATION 55077.9%92.9%1,036

Historical data from official Emporia State University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Emporia State University