Eastern New Mexico University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Eastern New Mexico University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,390 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 211042.4%87.6%866
ANSC 112066.5%87.5%966
ARTH 111048.9%85.1%1,281
BCIS 111040%72.6%911
BCIS 221743.1%82%1,091
BCIS 30173%95.4%923
BFIN 211037.7%86.9%810
BIOL 111035.8%82.9%1,477
BIOL 1110L36.6%81%1,447
BLAW 211060.7%88.3%956
BUS 31079.2%93.5%1,009
CDIS 30037%86.9%2,083
CDIS 30159.3%90.1%1,573
CDIS 31070.4%94.9%1,855
CDIS 31172.4%96.4%1,427
CDIS 32061.1%90.4%792
CDIS 33069.4%96.6%1,805
CDIS 33271.9%97.9%1,357
CDIS 34248.9%94.5%1,619
CDIS 40071.7%97.1%1,251
CDIS 42146.8%92.4%1,062
CDIS 43453.7%95.6%1,352
CDIS 44185%98.2%821
CDIS 441L85.6%95.1%866
COMM 113045.3%78.4%852
COMM 212051.7%80.8%2,137
ECON 111038.4%80.8%1,504
ECON 211044.6%88.3%793
ECON 212036.8%82.2%707
EDF 11062.7%85%686
ENG 09722.4%56.8%887
ENGL 111035.2%76.1%3,123
ENGL 112043.4%82.4%2,732
ENGL 221061.2%89.7%690
FYEX 111055.6%80.2%3,177
HIST 111065.9%91%1,524
HIST 112061.1%90.1%1,378
HPE 224100%100%754
MATH 113033.8%75.8%1,622
MATH 121620.3%59.9%1,023
MATH 122019.9%67.2%1,762
MATH 135024.3%77.1%1,619
MGMT 211053.5%86.5%1,016
MGMT 31363.4%93.8%1,081
MKTG 211063.8%88.3%943
MUSC 112077.1%91.6%1,129
MUSC 113052%82.8%754
PSYC 111037.1%76.4%1,438
SOCI 111055.8%82.7%1,384
SPED 30064.2%92.6%757

Historical data from official Eastern New Mexico University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Eastern New Mexico University