California State University, Fresno courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at California State University, Fresno, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,880 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 4A38.9%80.7%3,490
ANTH 105W61.9%89.7%3,251
ANTH 116W51.8%88.8%4,066
ANTH 16157%91.9%6,130
BA 105W45.3%91.5%7,091
BA 1842.5%85.6%3,280
BIOL 1037.1%86.4%12,055
BIOL 1A24.4%82.6%2,971
CHEM 1A22.3%64.7%4,183
CHEM 3A31.3%83.7%5,061
COMM 11461.5%93.3%3,610
COMM 345.1%82.2%12,359
COMM 842.3%84.4%4,233
CRIM 10042.8%89%3,167
CRIM 12060%92.8%3,240
DRAMA 6275.5%90.6%4,251
DS 12334.8%87.5%4,863
DS 7128.8%74.2%5,371
ECON 4038.1%84.8%3,938
ECON 5041.7%84.7%3,543
EES 131.6%86.5%2,946
ENGL 1043%78.2%10,020
FBS 15340.3%82.4%3,934
FIN 12047.4%93.3%4,660
GEOG 11539.6%92.2%3,633
HIST 1130.6%81.7%8,720
HIST 1233.9%79.9%7,233
IS 13028.8%90.5%4,880
IS 5223.7%82.7%3,038
KINES 15261.3%96.1%3,150
MATH 10047.5%89.9%3,013
MATH 1136.3%76.1%3,580
MATH 627.3%71.3%4,153
MATH 7520.2%67.1%3,154
MGT 11022.2%93.9%4,760
MKTG 100S36.6%93.7%5,394
MUSIC 18764.4%91.7%3,658
MUSIC 980.5%85.3%6,503
NSCI 11562.8%94%3,802
NUTR 5358.4%88.5%5,497
PH 16146.8%91.9%5,525
PLSI 236.7%84.5%16,022
PSYCH 1036.1%80.4%6,625
PSYCH 14442%88.9%4,338
PSYCH 15659.5%94.4%3,372
PSYCH 17562.3%94.5%3,075
PSYCH 6355.9%88.2%4,268
PSYCH 6646.5%90.8%3,263
SOC 345.5%80.1%6,602
SSCI 11066.8%94.2%3,036

Historical data from official California State University, Fresno grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to California State University, Fresno