California State University, Fullerton courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at California State University, Fullerton, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 3,365 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 201A14%76.9%10,243
ACCT 201B12.8%77%8,320
AMST 20132.6%93.8%18,756
AMST 30045.7%93.6%9,106
ANTH 10147.4%92.2%10,206
ART 10140.8%89.9%18,925
ASAM 10156.9%93.1%10,196
BIOL 10122.4%85.2%23,663
BIOL 101L55.7%94.9%19,464
BUAD 20112.3%93.3%12,493
BUAD 30111.8%95.4%24,673
DANC 10175.6%95.9%9,316
ECON 20116.9%82.4%11,703
ECON 20213%84.2%10,307
ECON 31518.9%84.9%18,921
ECON 33516.1%87%10,197
ENGL 10140.6%91.6%33,132
ENGL 30150.7%96%21,908
FIN 31022%88.6%8,646
FIN 32024.9%92%23,697
GEOL 10129.4%90.6%17,956
GEOL 101L51.7%95.7%11,525
HCOM 10022.3%91.3%30,272
HIST 110A43.3%90.1%14,443
HIST 18039.7%86.7%11,718
ISDS 35131%97.3%15,543
ISDS 361A23.5%85.5%24,320
ISDS 361B21.9%87.5%22,401
KNES 38055.1%94.2%8,681
MATH 11016.9%76.3%9,129
MATH 11520.9%76.8%11,701
MATH 115A9.8%55.7%8,439
MATH 12025.1%79.8%8,541
MATH 13516.6%70.3%10,505
MATH 150A15.2%65.3%8,610
MGMT 24613.8%87.4%10,577
MGMT 33916.3%93.3%21,783
MGMT 34019.2%95.5%21,359
MGMT 44914.8%98.7%19,529
MKTG 35114.2%94.1%25,051
MUS 35565.7%98.4%9,698
PHIL 10530.2%89.9%9,181
POSC 10032.5%88.8%39,536
PSYC 10125.9%86.3%11,447
PSYC 30031.9%88.9%9,801
PSYC 33130.9%91.9%8,678
PSYC 34127.7%91%12,197
PUBH 10136.5%93.9%14,702
SOCI 10146%93.1%9,737
SOCI 30347.9%93.5%9,019

Historical data from official California State University, Fullerton grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to California State University, Fullerton