Georgia Institute of Technology courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Georgia Institute of Technology, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,997 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
APPH 104092.7%99.1%20,554
COE 200161.7%95.7%6,887
CS 130163.9%93.8%10,546
CS 133144.7%89.4%10,159
CS 133245.7%88.6%9,527
CS 137157.4%89.5%7,833
CS 205051.7%92.9%6,528
CS 211059%93.9%7,204
CS 234093.9%99.7%7,194
CS 300193.4%98.9%6,101
CS 351055.3%96.2%6,089
CS 440067.5%98.8%5,763
CS 603569%94.8%9,595
CS 620063.1%95.2%6,065
CS 625076.5%96.9%11,291
CS 630076%97.6%10,965
CS 640035.9%97.1%5,903
CS 651536.9%95.4%13,046
CS 660165.5%95.2%8,324
CS 660389%99%9,216
CS 675072.9%97.3%8,446
CS 763764.8%95.2%7,136
CS 763869%94.7%6,169
CS 764172.4%97%10,875
CS 764365.3%97.6%8,763
CS 764662%92.7%15,182
CS 880386.8%98.8%10,632
CSE 604057.4%85.3%9,651
CSE 624292.6%98.9%11,951
ECE 371089.5%99.2%5,781
ENGL 110295%99.3%14,965
GT 100097.3%99.8%9,089
ISYE 377062.8%95.4%6,042
ISYE 641452.3%97.8%6,963
ISYE 650154.5%95.8%12,362
ISYE 664455.2%99.5%7,573
ISYE 674075.7%98.3%6,033
MATH 155242%84.5%8,032
MATH 155343.8%93%10,695
MATH 155447.7%89.9%12,602
MATH 255154.8%94.1%12,941
MATH 255264.7%94.4%10,330
MATH 301250.8%93.4%6,860
MGT 620378.6%99.1%8,950
MGT 631177.6%99%6,081
MGT 880348.5%95%9,106
MSE 200155.2%98.1%7,498
PHYS 221155.6%94.8%13,160
PHYS 221247.4%93.4%11,091
PSYC 110173.9%98.4%9,377

Historical data from official Georgia Institute of Technology grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Georgia Institute of Technology