Georgia Southern University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Georgia Southern University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,692 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 210120.2%87.4%3,061
ACCT 210221.2%90.1%2,334
ANTH 110246.5%90.7%2,348
ART 100062.7%91.7%5,104
BIOL 100119.4%79.7%2,170
BIOL 110727.6%79.8%4,199
BIOL 1107L40%95%2,950
BIOL 110833.1%88.7%2,366
BIOL 123023.8%79.8%2,259
BIOL 225131.4%83.1%2,406
BUSA 110549.9%87.8%5,276
BUSA 313129.3%95.4%2,673
BUSA 313229.8%91.8%2,299
CHEM 1211K23.8%88%4,211
CHEM 1212K25.9%93.7%2,513
CISM 253046.2%80.1%2,943
COMM 111063.2%99.9%2,579
CORE 200081.4%97%17,369
CRJU 201040.7%89.7%3,270
ECON 210520.3%77.4%4,510
ECON 210614.5%81.3%3,786
ENGL 110149.5%88.3%11,355
ENGL 110253.5%94.8%9,542
ENGL 210047.8%94%3,423
FINC 313145%97.8%2,332
FYE 122062.6%87.9%19,239
GEOG 113042%87.4%3,430
HDFS 213767.6%95.6%3,273
HIST 111147.1%90.5%4,205
HIST 111240.9%89.8%9,554
HIST 211040%83.8%11,133
INTS 213047.6%89.5%2,882
KINS 152577.9%97.7%14,057
LSTD 210618.1%91.6%3,299
MATH 110122.5%70.5%2,387
MATH 111125.9%75.8%10,250
MATH 111219.6%73.3%2,581
MATH 111325.3%75.6%2,764
MATH 123221.5%78.2%3,671
MATH 144128%75.9%3,113
MGNT 313035.3%98.8%3,006
MKTG 313148%99.1%2,839
MUSC 110066.8%95.4%4,004
PHIL 201061.1%97.9%5,093
PHIL 203055.9%96.1%2,167
POLS 110153.3%91.7%14,220
PSYC 110157.5%92.5%7,257
SOCI 110139.8%86.6%4,634
SOCI 200057.8%94.2%4,567
STAT 140140.1%85.4%5,492

Historical data from official Georgia Southern University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Georgia Southern University