Georgia State University (Atlanta, Georgia) courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Georgia State University (Atlanta, Georgia), sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 5,253 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 210131.5%79.4%24,317
ACCT 210234.8%88.5%16,711
ANTH 110249.8%84.2%9,255
ART 130154.7%84%9,886
BCOM 395056.4%94.3%10,902
BIOL 110325.8%72.4%13,349
BIOL 1103L21.7%69.8%13,577
BUSA 110551.6%84.1%22,904
BUSA 498035.7%96.6%9,238
CHEM 115129.2%74.7%11,549
CHEM 1151L41.5%82.2%10,856
CIS 201041.7%85.6%20,224
ECON 210042.5%83.2%15,989
ECON 210546.5%85%30,430
ECON 210649.8%86%27,772
ENGL 099938.7%70.7%8,824
ENGL 110141.2%77.4%69,477
ENGL 110246.3%82.7%68,705
FI 330023.1%89.9%11,288
FLME 270057.2%89%20,444
GSU 101078%94.4%29,749
HIST 111144.3%83.8%18,460
HIST 111244.8%85.4%13,024
HIST 211046.2%82.9%75,633
MATH 099730.5%65.5%14,671
MATH 099945%78.4%13,156
MATH 100124.3%64.1%37,021
MATH 111127.5%73.9%30,539
MATH 111341%83.2%18,513
MATH 140135.9%74.8%41,057
MATH 221139.2%81%14,076
MATH 221238.7%80.5%11,323
MK 301031.5%93.9%11,540
MUA 193059.6%87.1%12,246
PERS 200165.7%90.1%24,388
PERS 200260.6%88.1%20,084
PHIL 101038%82.3%39,545
PHIL 201038.4%86.8%17,725
PHIL 203042%83.9%11,180
POLS 110141%81.7%74,247
POLS 240144.2%83.1%24,273
PSYC 110149%83.4%38,904
PSYC 210356.7%88%9,716
PSYC 314057.8%92.9%8,820
RELS 200148.1%86.4%10,685
SCOM 100047.7%84.2%43,934
SCOM 205046.8%86%25,356
SOCI 110151.1%86.9%21,606
SPAN 100143.2%81.1%14,190
SPAN 100238.7%85.8%9,901

Historical data from official Georgia State University (Atlanta, Georgia) grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Georgia State University (Atlanta, Georgia)