Indiana State University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Indiana State University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,717 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
AFRI 11335.7%79.9%1,047
AHS 11140%75.7%1,064
AHS 20139.4%83.1%1,773
BEIT 33659.8%91.7%1,896
BIO 11236.6%80.9%1,091
BIO 112L46.6%85.2%1,067
BUS 10046.6%83.1%1,582
BUS 18040.2%75.6%1,981
BUS 20137.5%85.1%1,657
BUS 20231.7%81.2%1,121
BUS 20536.1%82.4%1,022
BUS 26355.5%94.1%1,567
BUS 30541.1%84.6%1,138
BUS 35146.3%92%1,147
BUS 36137.9%89.8%1,101
BUS 37160.3%93.3%1,117
CHEM 10025.1%80%1,827
CHEM 100L34.5%88.8%1,711
CHEM 10519.1%67.2%1,164
CHEM 105L29.8%87.4%1,057
COMM 10146.2%82.6%7,630
CRIM 20049.7%84.1%1,434
CRIM 22024%78.8%1,127
CRIM 41647.9%90%1,204
ECON 10020.7%77%1,164
ENG 10125.6%65.1%3,161
ENG 10544.7%84.5%3,871
ENG 10732.6%75%1,155
ENG 21934.5%83.7%1,663
ENG 23939.8%84.9%4,619
ENG 30554.4%88.4%4,014
ENG 305T39.8%85%2,472
ENG 33844%82.5%1,206
ENVI 11034.2%79.4%3,152
ENVI 110L44.8%81.5%3,247
ENVI 13042.1%78.6%1,068
G H87.8%98.5%1,173
GNDR 20045.9%79.5%1,421
HIST 21335.9%85.4%4,051
HIST 31340.7%83.3%1,554
MATH 10238.3%84.2%1,735
MATH 10526.2%71%1,304
MATH 24132.2%80.1%4,326
MUS 23333.7%76.2%1,166
MUS 30059.1%91.3%1,296
PHIL 20145%80.2%1,102
PSCI 10738%79.7%1,517
PSY 10127.7%70.4%1,374
SPAN 10128.4%75.3%1,534
UC 11052.9%79%2,215

Historical data from official Indiana State University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Indiana State University