University of Iowa courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Iowa, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 3,510 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 210031.9%100%8,479
ACCT 220029.5%100%5,745
ANTH 210050.3%99.9%2,588
BAIS 150071.9%100%5,253
BAIS 280038%100%9,785
BAIS 300030.8%100%8,778
BAIS 300545.7%100%7,949
BIOL 141123.9%100%3,212
BIOL 141226.8%100%3,197
BUS 300044.9%100%4,627
CHEM 107049.6%100%4,371
CHEM 111044.4%100%5,432
CHEM 112042.7%100%3,677
CLSA 201649.6%100%2,919
CPH 140078.7%99.9%4,220
CRIM 141023.9%100%3,282
CW 180089.3%100%3,353
ECON 110051.4%100%10,655
ECON 120027.6%100%9,287
EDTL 490078.3%100%2,379
ENGL 120059.7%100%17,975
FIN 300030.6%100%5,737
HHP 220020.6%100.1%2,927
LS 200267.9%99.9%2,346
MATH 100538%100%4,484
MATH 135032%100.1%8,656
MATH 144031.6%100%3,702
MATH 146036.2%100.1%3,152
MATH 156036.9%100.1%2,502
MGMT 200028.2%100%7,366
MGMT 210026.3%100%11,346
MKTG 300027.1%100%9,958
PHIL 103331.5%99.9%3,196
POLI 110047%100%2,695
POLI 140060.6%100%3,342
POLI 150056.6%100.1%3,427
POLI 150179%100%5,668
PSY 100153.4%100%8,547
PSY 230137.5%100.1%3,426
PSY 240145.4%100%2,948
PSY 250144.3%100%3,311
PSY 260132.9%100%2,728
PSY 270130.6%100%2,847
PSY 281143.7%100%2,902
PSY 281246.8%99.9%2,316
RHET 103072.5%100.1%14,552
SOC 101066.6%100%7,033
SRM 106037.5%100%2,389
STAT 102035.4%100%4,250
STAT 103034.1%100%6,091

Historical data from official University of Iowa grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Iowa