Kennesaw State University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Kennesaw State University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,946 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 210135.5%82.8%12,123
ACCT 210242.2%91%7,241
ART 110767.3%92.4%16,832
BIOL 110752.9%90.3%15,299
BIOL 1107L62.3%94.6%12,369
BIOL 110828.7%86.4%6,043
BIOL 1108L37.3%88.6%5,595
BLAW 220049.2%90.3%10,245
CHEM 121121.7%76.1%11,620
CHEM 1211L37.1%90.9%10,165
COMM 110063.4%93.2%8,037
CRJU 110153.1%89.3%6,778
CSE 132133.7%82.7%8,892
CSE 1321L46%75.7%9,006
ECON 100054.3%92.1%39,691
ECON 210546.4%94%8,650
ECON 210639.5%90.6%8,041
ECON 230036.5%89.1%8,976
ECON 330035.4%90.9%5,659
ENGL 110148.3%85.6%32,103
ENGL 110255.4%89.9%33,991
ENGL 211053.7%91.9%15,991
FIN 310035.1%92.2%5,985
GEOG 111242%86.7%6,232
GWST 110264%90.4%8,049
HIST 111140.9%85.4%16,937
HIST 111237.8%86.1%15,088
HIST 211139.9%86%15,475
HIST 211238.1%86.2%15,856
IS 220049.1%90.5%10,341
IS 310055.9%92.8%6,588
MATH 111127%71%25,418
MATH 111326.8%72.8%15,480
MATH 119024.7%72.1%10,914
MATH 220229.3%76.7%7,084
MGT 310069.1%97.9%7,214
MGT 320042.7%94.8%6,104
MKTG 310032.9%94.9%6,975
MUSI 110756.5%87.2%10,388
PHIL 201041.1%87.9%6,924
POLS 110144.2%89.4%36,125
PSYC 110139.2%85.3%16,395
PSYC 210351%91.9%6,291
SCI 110140.7%87.3%16,256
SCI 110248.7%91.2%7,822
SOCI 110150.4%91.6%11,649
STAT 140143.5%85%24,111
STAT 233261.3%93.5%5,359
TCOM 201054.3%93.7%5,421
TPS 110766.5%88.7%8,412

Historical data from official Kennesaw State University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Kennesaw State University