University of Kansas courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Kansas, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 3,075 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 20038.4%85.8%3,061
ACCT 20137.7%93.7%2,244
AE 29075.3%93.5%1,760
BE 30156.4%96.8%2,142
BIOL 10068.3%92.1%4,033
BIOL 10265.1%92.5%3,573
BIOL 15052.1%90.2%1,654
BIOL 15241.2%91.5%1,392
BIOL 24042.4%88.8%1,675
BLAW 30141.9%93.8%1,885
BSAN 20250.7%95.4%2,296
BSAN 31083.3%98.2%1,992
BUS 11068.6%90.6%3,558
BUS 12069.3%95.6%3,228
BUS 15042.3%96%2,378
BUS 21079.1%97.8%2,284
BUS 30539.6%93.6%1,796
BUS 41086.1%99.1%1,263
CHEM 13049.3%88.1%2,289
CHEM 13554.6%94.8%1,728
CHEM 33036%84.5%1,459
CHEM 33166.1%96.8%1,312
COMS 13068%93.2%4,654
COMS 32274.7%98.2%1,638
ECON 14269.9%97.1%2,640
ECON 14465.8%95.9%2,083
ENGL 10146.1%86.3%5,469
ENGL 10252.2%90.8%5,383
FIN 31026.9%88.1%1,791
HSES 10884.6%97.5%1,252
HSES 33075.3%96%1,659
IST 31076.4%96.9%2,401
JMC 10131.6%93.3%1,302
LING 11061.1%91%1,201
MATH 10135.4%84.6%2,955
MATH 11541.3%87%2,723
MATH 12543.9%84.8%1,272
MATH 12645.7%87%1,386
MATH 12748.5%92.7%1,335
MATH 29063.2%96.1%1,290
MGMT 31055.2%97.7%1,608
MGMT 49854.7%99.3%1,484
MKTG 31057.2%96.6%1,502
PHIL 16035.7%89.5%2,708
PSYC 10461.1%88.9%5,624
PSYC 21076%96.5%1,394
PSYC 35055.3%93.1%1,390
SCM 31031.7%93.5%1,902
SOC 10444.5%88.2%3,009
SW 30179%96.4%1,288

Historical data from official University of Kansas grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Kansas