Kutztown University of Pennsylvania courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Kutztown University of Pennsylvania, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,818 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 12125.1%79.1%601
ACCT 12231.8%84.6%522
ANTH 1037%86%851
ART 3250.8%95.4%435
ARTH 2668.4%97.2%608
ASTR 4255.8%94.7%624
BIOL 10417.9%70.1%475
BUSN 13137.3%90.3%738
BUSN 22039.2%92.6%604
BUSN 27547.3%93.4%628
CHEM 10026%76.6%427
CODS 1042.9%88.2%450
COMM 1043%90.1%1,520
COMM 10214.1%86.4%498
COMP 10049.1%86.4%2,481
COMP 20055.6%91.3%1,935
COMP 20232.3%89%685
CRJU 1033.1%81%626
ECON 11029.2%87.5%898
ECON 12030.7%79.3%862
EDUC 10077.5%94.4%511
FINA 35042.7%87.3%529
FYSM 10054.8%85.9%2,906
GEOG 1025.8%87.1%563
GEOL 163.6%96.5%627
GEOL 5054.6%91%485
HIST 1451.7%93.3%661
HIST 2544.8%85.3%471
LLTC 32182.7%96.4%457
MATH 10342.6%87.6%620
MATH 10444.9%92.9%457
MATH 10524.4%71.4%590
MATH 14027.8%80.9%794
MATH 1738.1%81.2%638
MGMT 21025.6%91.1%663
MGMT 35137.8%89.2%561
MGMT 39939.4%97%508
MKTG 21050.6%92.5%712
MUSC 1033.9%82.3%516
POLI 1021%83.3%496
PSYC 1145%87.9%1,752
PSYC 11044.9%91.1%795
PSYC 12544.5%89.4%521
PSYC 24078.6%94.8%444
PSYC 25059.8%93.7%537
SOCI 1044.1%89.7%1,142
SOWK 10037.4%85.5%593
SPEE 20177.5%97.3%591
SPEE 31478.1%95.5%421
SPEE 31684.2%97.4%423

Historical data from official Kutztown University of Pennsylvania grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Kutztown University of Pennsylvania