Lamar University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Lamar University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,111 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 537039.7%96.5%3,834
BULW 137040.3%86.4%3,828
CHEM 111143.6%86.8%3,836
CHEM 131132%73%4,340
CNDV 530184.6%96.9%4,564
CNDV 530490.6%96.6%6,102
CNDV 531190.5%96.2%5,877
CNDV 531286.1%96.8%4,618
CNDV 532087.8%97.8%4,752
CNDV 532284.1%97.4%4,489
CNDV 532677.9%97.2%4,020
CNDV 532771.2%96.3%4,072
CNDV 533485.3%97.4%4,747
CNDV 535079.4%98%5,475
CNDV 538098.2%99.4%4,758
CNDV 538183.5%97.6%4,253
COMM 131542.7%76.6%4,648
ECON 537063%93.9%3,586
EDLD 531188.6%96.6%11,147
EDLD 531293.6%98.7%5,072
EDLD 532195.8%99.4%4,102
EDLD 533391.8%98.6%10,458
EDLD 533594.8%99.2%5,767
EDLD 533992.3%97.9%11,276
EDLD 534594.9%98.8%10,299
EDLD 535294.6%98.9%10,910
EDLD 539897%98.9%10,777
ENGL 130130.5%66.1%9,825
ENGL 130233.1%73.9%6,540
FINC 531071.8%96.9%3,547
HIST 130139%78.5%9,268
HIST 130244.2%83.5%7,636
MATH 131436.8%75.2%5,732
MATH 134238.9%81%3,471
MGMT 534077.4%98.2%4,300
MISY 137343.5%72.5%3,683
MISY 331054%84%3,714
MISY 534073.7%96.2%4,396
MKTG 331047.6%89.7%3,706
MUSI 130636.7%71.9%4,168
NURS 237311.9%54.3%4,206
NURS 352019.3%96.3%3,594
NUTR 132246%81.9%4,358
PEDG 530786.4%97.7%7,712
POLS 230113.2%65.8%9,181
POLS 230214.8%67.3%7,881
PSYC 230149.6%86.2%3,803
SOCI 130139.1%73%3,647
SPED 530179.1%96.1%3,919
SPED 531384.2%98.2%3,479

Historical data from official Lamar University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Lamar University