Lone Star College courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Lone Star College, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,377 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 230149.1%84.8%14,443
ACCT 230256.6%90.6%10,096
ARTS 130151.9%82.2%32,223
BCIS 130543.1%72.4%20,585
BIOL 140639.6%86.3%21,382
BIOL 140747%92.7%13,463
BIOL 140834.3%82.5%16,075
BIOL 240140.5%80.6%30,127
BIOL 240247.9%87.7%18,669
BIOL 240431.6%72.5%13,458
BIOL 242040.5%86.6%11,117
BUSI 130151.8%82.8%21,586
CHEM 140533.5%76.5%18,510
CHEM 141139.3%85.5%15,502
CHEM 141238.5%85.7%9,255
CRIJ 130143.9%82.2%9,142
DRAM 236655.2%78.7%12,585
ECON 230147.1%90.8%39,958
ECON 230247.3%88.3%15,322
EDUC 130054%80.3%149,625
ENGL 021939.7%78.4%12,385
ENGL 130138.4%78.4%127,080
ENGL 130244.5%86.5%89,439
ENGL 232251.5%96.4%17,985
ENGL 232352.6%96.8%17,045
ENVR 140143.2%89.1%15,667
GOVT 230548.3%87.6%86,850
GOVT 230650.7%86.9%63,754
HIST 130140.2%83%91,151
HIST 130246.9%88.2%78,695
HUMA 130152.2%86.4%8,615
MATH 010651.5%82.3%11,063
MATH 030831.4%76.7%10,813
MATH 031441.2%77.4%10,831
MATH 131431.4%73.7%69,264
MATH 131635.7%81.8%26,368
MATH 132433.7%74.8%18,354
MATH 134236.3%82%23,651
MATH 241239.2%87%18,575
MATH 241343%86.1%13,133
MATH 241445.3%85.4%8,255
MUSI 130651.8%83.8%10,042
PHED 116453.7%83.4%42,252
PHIL 130148.8%83.5%20,016
PHIL 230649.9%83.7%12,298
PSYC 230147.9%83.5%51,701
SOCI 130149.3%84.2%26,755
SPCH 131154.8%85.3%21,354
SPCH 131552.1%83.5%12,199
SPCH 131847.9%82.9%9,557

Historical data from official Lone Star College grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Lone Star College