Louisiana State University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Louisiana State University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 940 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 200111.8%69.2%4,779
ART 100174%96.3%18,743
ASTR 110151.2%95.7%4,039
BIOL 100124.1%78.5%5,304
BIOL 100224.2%81.8%3,304
BIOL 120117.4%75.1%7,360
BIOL 120217.8%78.1%4,986
BIOL 120846.7%93.1%6,382
BIOL 120938%95.9%3,988
BIOL 205122.7%89.1%3,239
BLAW 320131.6%93.1%4,094
CHEM 120135.3%81.4%8,589
CHEM 120236.2%86.2%5,850
CHEM 121236.9%94.3%5,016
CHEM 226120.9%79%3,355
CMST 106156.5%93.3%4,259
CMST 206055.1%93%8,740
ECON 200022.2%87%5,876
ECON 201016.5%80.8%3,913
ECON 20309.5%78.6%3,331
ENGL 100143%87.6%16,238
ENGL 200052.6%93.5%15,101
ENVS 112652.7%93.5%9,026
ENVS 212652.3%91.5%3,676
EXST 220128.6%83.7%4,941
GEOL 100127.4%85.7%4,284
HIST 100129.2%85.5%3,752
HIST 205737.3%91.7%3,348
ISDS 110059.7%92.7%3,892
ISDS 110259.8%93.5%4,540
MATH 102124.9%72.5%11,692
MATH 102230.3%78%9,375
MATH 102943.5%82.4%5,817
MATH 110064.2%94.6%4,906
MATH 143121.2%78%6,241
MATH 155032.6%82.3%5,052
MATH 155233.5%86%3,931
MC 200074.9%97.9%3,397
MGT 320038.5%98.4%6,105
MKT 340150.9%98%6,676
PHYS 200120.1%76%3,838
PHYS 210886.9%99.1%4,179
POLI 205150.9%93%4,111
PSYC 200030.4%82.4%9,161
REL 100037.7%96.2%5,254
SOCL 200143.8%90.2%10,636
SPAN 110128.7%82.3%5,608
SPAN 110229.6%89.4%3,589
THTR 102044.3%84.1%3,430
WGS 250063.5%94.5%3,922

Historical data from official Louisiana State University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Louisiana State University