University of Minnesota courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Minnesota, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 12,964 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 205036.8%95.8%16,775
ACCT 300139.5%96.8%10,881
ANTH 100127.8%91.1%9,564
AST 100131.6%93%14,405
BIOC 302128.9%95.1%12,666
BIOL 100925.7%91.8%18,851
CHEM 101527.8%83.8%18,150
CHEM 106122.3%86.8%25,696
CHEM 106227.1%89.6%18,245
CHEM 106551.6%96.8%29,719
CHEM 106657.6%97.6%18,460
CHEM 230125.5%87.4%20,814
CHEM 230227.6%88.5%12,870
CHEM 231139.2%97.5%9,842
COMM 110169.1%97%19,591
CSCI 113363.6%94.1%10,671
CSCI 201142.2%94%9,948
CSE 100183.2%97.7%16,874
ECON 110138.2%93.2%28,737
ECON 110240.4%94%13,994
ESCI 100142%93.3%11,119
FINA 300135.3%98.2%15,964
FSCN 111260.3%96.1%10,912
HRIR 302145.4%99.2%12,959
IDSC 300135%99.3%13,132
JOUR 100154.3%95.6%14,088
MATH 115127.5%89.8%10,064
MATH 127123.6%86%25,695
MATH 127225.2%85.9%14,402
MATH 226329.7%90.6%10,922
MATH 237347.8%92.3%10,513
MGMT 300144.6%98.5%11,495
MGMT 300440.6%99.5%11,687
MKTG 300138%98.9%20,065
PHAR 100288.5%99.1%22,753
PHYS 1301W27.2%95.4%19,397
PHYS 1302W26.7%96.3%16,252
PSY 100148%92.8%29,914
PSY 360447.4%93.8%11,351
PSY 380142%89.7%10,661
PUBH 100171.8%93.1%12,917
PUBH 100571.5%93%12,406
SCO 300145.9%99.4%12,950
SOC 100161.1%95.7%14,657
SPAN 100329.1%95%10,936
SPAN 100441.8%97.1%10,987
STAT 301138.9%91.3%14,108
STAT 302150.9%94.6%10,757
WRIT 130167.2%95.6%51,403
WRIT 3562W65.4%96.2%13,075

Historical data from official University of Minnesota grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Minnesota