North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,354 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 22110.9%57%3,001
BIOL 10044.7%88.4%12,389
BIOL 10138.3%84.6%3,255
BTEC 11037.3%76.7%3,713
BUAN 13233.2%80.2%3,753
CHEM 10319.8%70.4%2,958
CHEM 10414.1%76.6%2,836
CHEM 10620.9%82.8%6,241
CHEM 10721.9%78.2%3,016
CHEM 11424.8%82.2%2,823
CHEM 11638.3%83.3%6,066
CHEM 11737.8%90.3%2,915
CRJS 10044.4%89.2%2,860
ECON 20020.9%81.4%4,058
ECON 20129.9%82%3,648
ECON 20618.6%75.5%2,636
ENGL 10045%82%14,481
ENGL 10147.1%85.9%14,055
FRST 10151.3%80.5%11,592
GEEN 10043.9%82.6%3,403
GEEN 11164.8%89.7%2,955
HIST 10355.3%88.2%4,823
HIST 10651.5%84%7,420
HIST 10746.4%85.3%5,730
HIST 13051.2%87%5,964
LIBS 20261%88%6,900
MATH 10129.7%77.1%4,086
MATH 10237.5%84.9%4,029
MATH 10324.4%79.4%6,013
MATH 10425.9%79.4%5,338
MATH 11227.9%82.2%3,275
MATH 13122.3%74.1%6,422
MATH 13227.1%75.5%3,828
MATH 22434.4%85.9%4,318
MATH 34131.8%79.7%2,699
MGMT 11049.4%87.2%5,410
MGMT 20136.3%86.4%4,380
MGMT 26045.7%88.1%3,007
MKTG 23054.2%91.6%3,842
PHIL 10356.1%91.1%3,893
PHYS 22532.9%90.4%2,865
PHYS 23551.4%89.7%2,791
PHYS 24122.6%82.5%2,869
PHYS 25160.4%90.2%2,781
POLI 11051.8%84.6%2,819
PSYC 10154.5%87.9%5,026
SPAN 10139%78.3%4,383
SPAN 10242.5%82%3,449
SPCH 25059.4%86.8%13,508
SSFM 22654.5%88.7%2,663

Historical data from official North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University