Northeastern Illinois University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Northeastern Illinois University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,551 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ABLF 35045.7%93.4%1,822
ACCT 20123.7%84.1%855
ACCT 20222.6%88%993
AH 10630.5%81.2%1,170
ANTH 21233.1%83.3%1,080
BE 34085.2%98.8%1,037
BIOL 10032.6%84.3%1,618
BIOL 10447.5%84.9%1,676
BL 28542.5%95.3%1,798
CHEM 10347.5%88.7%1,107
CMT 10041.1%82.1%1,590
CMT 10161.9%93.1%880
CMT 16040.3%80.7%1,659
CS 20041.8%84.2%1,266
CS 20133.7%85.8%1,115
CS 20749.3%88.6%1,020
CS 30130.1%88.2%1,010
CS 30850.3%92.1%864
CS 31549.3%88.2%1,064
CS 31982.7%97.6%833
CS 32355.8%94.5%936
CS 32435.7%84%973
CS 33148.4%92.7%1,043
CS 34247.4%91.3%858
ECON 21535.2%86.2%1,293
ECON 21735.4%86.8%1,506
ENGL 10134.1%76.9%3,193
ENGL 10239.2%80.1%1,868
ESCI 12135.9%83.8%1,032
ESCI 12340.8%83%882
FIN 36040.9%92.1%1,543
GES 10460.3%92.9%917
LING 12052.9%84.4%1,078
MATH 09123.3%74.7%845
MATH 09231.6%81.1%1,086
MATH 16534.9%87.9%1,365
MATH 17334%79.5%1,171
MGT 36850.6%94%1,590
MGT 37049%93.7%1,747
MGT 37744.9%96.8%1,578
MGT 37945.4%95.3%1,509
MGT 39337.9%95.9%1,516
MKT 35049.7%95.9%1,735
MUS 10168.1%91.4%1,296
PHIL 10246.5%89.4%850
PHIL 21342.6%90.4%1,986
PHYS 10335.5%84.4%1,268
PSYC 10034.6%75.9%1,065
SOC 10044%81.2%1,401
WGS 10153.8%85%864

Historical data from official Northeastern Illinois University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Northeastern Illinois University