Northern Illinois University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Northern Illinois University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 3,176 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCY 20642.3%90.4%2,103
ACCY 20729.5%86.8%2,131
BIOS 10317.1%62.4%3,527
BIOS 10538.6%82%2,256
CHEM 11025%75.7%4,902
CHEM 11129.4%80.3%2,542
CHEM 21036%82%2,339
CHEM 21242.1%88.3%2,270
COMS 10037%80%11,824
CSCI 24029.3%71.5%2,984
ECON 26032.3%87.8%3,558
ECON 26137.7%90.2%2,579
ENGL 10349.6%81.3%10,977
ENGL 20352.9%84.7%10,150
ETT 21148.8%80.4%1,990
ETT 22968.9%86.7%2,800
ETT 23160.3%85.6%2,040
FINA 32016.1%80.5%3,444
KNPE 10056.5%87.4%2,844
KNPE 10677.7%92.6%2,685
KNPE 11074.9%92.2%2,734
KNPE 11161.9%90.3%2,589
LESM 15253.1%86.1%3,081
MATH 10120.1%67.1%2,562
MATH 10521.7%74.5%3,017
MATH 11028.3%73.5%2,703
MATH 15527.9%74%2,292
MATH 21121.8%74.1%3,466
MATH 22926.8%74.1%2,124
MGMT 21727.4%89.4%3,501
MGMT 33530.7%95.1%2,911
MGMT 46843.7%98.5%2,579
MKTG 29529.8%88.6%3,340
MKTG 35059%94.8%1,976
NUTR 20177.4%94.9%1,994
OMIS 25935.3%74.9%4,700
OMIS 33848%93.6%3,345
OMIS 35126.6%95%2,526
PHHE 29557.3%86.4%2,263
PHIL 10132.5%80.2%2,213
PSYC 10165.4%84.2%2,247
PSYC 10224.7%72.1%9,023
PSYC 31651.2%89%2,346
REHB 20063.3%88.7%2,529
SOCI 17035.2%79.4%3,613
STAT 10027.1%73.9%4,997
STAT 20030.6%74.7%2,021
UBUS 11057.3%92.2%3,839
UBUS 22322.1%83.9%2,545
UNIV 10151.9%81.3%2,874

Historical data from official Northern Illinois University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Northern Illinois University