The Ohio State University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at The Ohio State University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 7,778 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCTMIS 220035.6%85.9%12,141
ACCTMIS 230037.1%89.1%10,714
ANTHROP 220070.4%95.9%14,060
ARTEDUC 160091.7%98.5%14,609
BIOCHEM 451126%94.6%8,058
BIOLOGY 110133.8%89.9%8,091
BUSADM 110089.7%98.7%9,906
BUSFIN 322039.8%93%13,271
BUSFIN 350043.7%96.6%11,953
BUSMHR 200062%98.8%14,137
BUSMHR 229249.3%99.4%12,173
BUSMHR 320048.3%95.9%12,812
BUSMHR 449061.6%99.8%12,316
BUSML 325033.3%96.8%12,157
BUSML 338039.7%95.6%13,591
BUSOBA 232031.8%89.9%8,411
BUSOBA 232130%92.8%8,914
BUSOBA 323027.2%93.6%8,938
CHEM 121025.6%87.2%20,626
CHEM 122029.8%89.1%13,856
CHEM 251021.6%83%11,281
CHEM 252024%85.1%8,026
CHEM 254041.6%95%9,996
CLAS 222084.2%98.8%13,352
COMM 236756.1%96%9,157
COMPSTD 110075.2%96.6%10,641
CSE 211163.3%97%17,293
CSE 222134.3%86.4%7,674
ECON 2001.0146.3%93.8%21,916
ECON 2002.0152%95.6%16,259
ENGLISH 1110.0176.7%96.2%22,273
ENGR 1100.1585.6%96.6%9,610
ENGR 1181.0163.9%95.8%10,783
ENGR 1182.0171.4%97.4%9,288
ENR 210063.9%96.2%9,743
EXP 1100.0163.7%91.2%17,830
FDSCTE 112090.8%98.2%12,637
HUMNNTR 221069.7%98%8,795
MATH 107539.9%88.2%10,349
MATH 113140.8%88%8,447
MATH 114840.4%88%16,859
MATH 115127.1%83.3%18,368
MATH 117243.8%88%10,318
MATH 256842%92.8%8,286
MICRBIO 4000.0144.9%95.5%7,849
PHYSICS 120040.1%90.6%9,409
PHYSICS 125029.2%89.5%11,211
PSYCH 110057%93.2%22,352
PSYCH 222045.7%91.8%7,685
SOCIOL 110158.3%94.5%16,841

Historical data from official The Ohio State University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to The Ohio State University