Oklahoma State University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Oklahoma State University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 5,928 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
A&S 111168.6%89.6%4,508
ACCT 200336.1%82.4%10,387
AGEC 111348.5%92.7%4,656
BADM 211172.3%94.5%8,625
BADM 311170.1%95.4%7,815
BADM 311341.3%89.6%7,894
BCOM 311361.1%92.8%7,511
BIOL 111169.4%95.6%6,557
BIOL 111333.9%89.3%7,019
BIOL 320441.1%96.8%4,694
CHEM 131422.6%89.9%6,661
CHEM 151525%87%4,632
ECON 200333.2%85.4%8,180
EEE 202355.2%92.9%11,714
ENGL 111361.1%86.7%15,361
ENGL 121366.1%90.8%16,287
ENSC 211326.1%77.3%4,304
ENTO 200348.6%90.7%4,938
FIN 311336.8%92.9%9,246
GEOG 111344.7%86.8%5,651
GEOL 101449.3%92%4,495
GEOL 351366.6%95.2%4,072
HDFS 211371.1%93.6%4,581
HIST 110348.2%86.2%9,569
HIST 149342.6%83.6%11,404
LSB 321343.5%93%9,232
MATH 151335.8%80.2%5,511
MATH 181321.1%76.6%5,153
MATH 214417.2%75.9%4,456
MGMT 301157.1%93.7%3,961
MGMT 301347.1%92.5%12,465
MGMT 451345.9%96.7%7,996
MICR 212359.4%96.8%4,846
MICR 213277.9%99%4,165
MICR 400373.6%97.4%3,935
MKTG 321365.7%96.8%13,234
MKTG 332336.2%94.4%4,192
MSIS 210356.2%94.2%11,273
MSIS 322343.1%94.9%8,788
MUSI 257356%91.3%4,988
MUSI 276365.7%94.1%5,345
PHIL 121350.6%88.1%6,891
PHYS 111442.6%91%4,500
POLS 111351.7%91.4%21,724
PSYC 111358.2%90%9,736
REL 110361.6%91.8%11,518
SOC 111359.1%90.4%6,802
SPCH 271361.2%92.7%8,056
STAT 201331.6%83.7%8,586
UNIV 111165.6%90.5%13,100

Historical data from official Oklahoma State University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Oklahoma State University