University of Mississippi courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Mississippi, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 4,626 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCY 20126.4%74.8%11,154
ACCY 20235.4%84.5%7,770
BISC 10233.2%83.6%10,475
BISC 10364.3%92.2%9,216
BUS 25030.8%89.9%10,503
BUS 27131.1%88.1%11,056
BUS 30225.9%80.3%5,408
CHEM 10536.5%85.6%7,661
CHEM 10645.2%91.2%5,113
CHEM 11570.3%93.5%6,856
CHEM 11678.9%96.3%4,884
CJ 10054.3%92.4%6,325
DS 09917.1%58.1%5,887
ECON 20232.5%84.5%14,796
ECON 20343.7%87.1%8,967
EDHE 10575.6%94%18,783
ENG 22446.7%90.8%7,874
FIN 33119.7%79.3%7,285
G ST 20153.2%84.8%4,808
GB 31032.4%90.4%5,252
GB 32064.5%96.2%5,214
GB 35028.8%85.3%5,672
GB 37020%87.4%5,669
GEOL 10241.4%92.4%4,652
HST 13038.4%87%10,502
HST 13141.5%88.2%12,436
IMC 10438.1%92.8%5,258
JOUR 10143.4%90%4,873
MATH 11546%80.1%8,568
MATH 12134.2%67.3%5,856
MATH 16734.4%75.2%6,288
MATH 26751.4%86.7%9,180
MGMT 37129.7%86.5%7,597
MGMT 49315.7%94%4,626
MIS 30950.7%92.5%6,314
MKTG 35131.8%92.3%7,064
MKTG 37239.6%89.9%7,043
MUS 10347.5%82.6%5,133
PHIL 10138.1%87.6%6,370
POL 10131.3%82.4%7,185
PSY 20143%84%14,711
PSY 30155.3%93.2%5,950
PSY 31160.4%93.8%5,525
REL 10134.6%85.6%5,049
SOC 10162.2%92.7%15,417
SPCH 10254.6%91.5%5,911
THEA 20167.1%89.8%15,964
WRIT 10140.3%84%13,898
WRIT 10248.2%88.5%16,552
WRIT 25046.5%88.7%5,025

Historical data from official University of Mississippi grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Mississippi