University of Oregon courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Oregon, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 3,714 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACTG 21121.3%93.4%8,084
ACTG 21326%94.3%6,542
ANTH 16149.2%94.7%5,516
ASTR 12139.9%95%5,608
ASTR 12247.7%95.4%6,760
ASTR 12344.3%95.6%5,536
BA 10126.1%93.7%19,169
BA 30819.3%99.7%5,617
BA 31633.8%98.1%7,570
BA 31727.8%96.3%7,658
BA 45332.1%99.8%6,438
CH 22120.8%87.9%7,672
CH 22219.7%91.4%6,588
CH 22321.7%91.2%6,004
CH 22733.9%94.3%6,621
EC 20125.3%93.3%17,715
EC 20224.5%94.1%15,037
EC 31130.6%94.4%8,639
EC 31331.5%94.2%5,997
ES 10156%95.1%5,908
FIN 31635.3%97.7%6,682
J 10077.9%96.2%9,149
J 10134%96.1%7,015
J 20143.1%96.1%14,385
J 32055.9%97.4%6,268
LING 15054.1%93.1%8,470
MATH 11131.2%85.4%9,263
MATH 11231.8%86%6,539
MATH 24124.8%83.6%9,534
MATH 24329%88.6%15,102
MATH 25132.7%84.4%8,606
MATH 25232%84.1%5,646
MKTG 31127.7%99%6,303
MUS 12568.4%96.5%7,177
MUS 15164%93.3%8,364
OBA 31134.6%97%5,687
OBA 33525.9%99.1%6,696
PHYS 20136.4%95.7%6,122
PHYS 20252%98%5,482
PSY 20130.4%91.6%11,922
PSY 20233%92%11,289
PSY 30145.6%94.9%7,884
SOC 20460.8%94.7%12,488
SOC 20742.4%93.8%8,119
STAT 243Z32.4%88.9%6,181
WR 12155.8%95.9%18,717
WR 121Z69.2%95.4%7,786
WR 12258.5%96.2%16,441
WR 122Z69.3%96.3%8,982
WR 12357.9%95.7%9,326

Historical data from official University of Oregon grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Oregon