University of Oklahoma courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at University of Oklahoma, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 5,747 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 211339.8%93.9%8,207
ACCT 212329.4%92.8%5,835
B AD 209177.7%98.5%7,838
B AD 309181.8%99.1%5,168
B AD 401334.6%99.8%6,018
B C 281358.9%98.7%8,075
BIOL 112424.7%93.8%11,353
BIOL 333338.6%92.2%3,809
CAS 152374.5%95.5%3,492
CHEM 131534.5%90.6%11,353
CHEM 141541.6%93.1%4,652
CHEM 305336.9%88%4,030
COMM 111343.4%92.9%4,516
ECON 111347.6%94.8%10,307
ECON 112340.3%92.1%9,352
ECON 284367%97.9%7,725
ENGL 111354.1%91.6%13,822
ENGL 121364.3%95.2%15,072
ENGR 200288.1%99.2%4,333
ENT 211340.4%96%7,081
FIN 230343.4%96.4%7,380
GEOG 111474%97.2%3,835
HES 282369.5%96.8%10,839
HES 291375.2%97.9%3,868
HIST 148346.8%92.2%4,970
HIST 149349.1%92.4%10,281
L S 332330.8%96.4%6,893
LAW 610061.3%100%4,013
MATH 150324.2%80.2%4,212
MATH 152325.6%82.7%3,973
MATH 164318%80.9%6,464
MATH 174323.5%82.1%7,867
MGT 301342.1%98%6,849
MIS 211359.7%97.1%10,455
MKT 301359.9%99.5%7,527
MUNM 111359.5%94.1%5,680
MUNM 311383.6%98.5%5,142
NAS 101362.3%95.9%3,917
P SC 111356.7%94.9%15,389
PHIL 127350.2%95.3%8,838
PHYS 251433.3%93.5%4,131
PSY 111337.9%90%10,708
PSY 200350.4%94.1%7,718
PSY 260366.9%96.7%5,588
SOC 111358.9%96%9,508
SPAN 111551.4%93.6%5,738
SPAN 122547.6%93.6%5,123
SPAN 211351.1%95.6%4,161
UCOL 100270.2%92.6%5,084
UCOL 152382.4%97.6%5,667

Historical data from official University of Oklahoma grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to University of Oklahoma