Prairie View A&M University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Prairie View A&M University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,615 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 23019.4%73.5%1,792
ARTS 130135.3%87.3%3,661
BIOL 13074.7%86.2%1,445
BIOL 130840.9%88.7%1,814
BIOL 240118.3%81.9%2,745
BIOL 240224.7%83.7%2,112
BLAW 230132.8%77.6%1,849
CHEM 130326%82.9%2,603
CHEM 130630.8%86%3,200
COMM 131138.5%81.9%4,096
ECON 130126.9%82.3%4,726
ECON 230134.7%87.3%2,358
ECON 230242.8%93.2%2,088
ENGL 11123.1%79%2,161
ENGL 130123.9%77.1%8,034
ENGL 130227.2%80.6%5,149
ENGL 231135.5%86.9%2,125
FINA 231316.5%77.2%4,210
FINA 33106.4%70.8%1,428
HDFM 235556.5%92.5%2,587
HIST 130137.1%84.8%7,585
HIST 130238.9%84.9%6,105
HLTH 130260.7%90.9%1,452
HLTH 130448.7%88.3%3,156
HUMA 130154.4%90.5%4,042
HUNF 132243.5%90.9%2,492
MATH 131414%62.5%6,820
MATH 132424.8%79.1%1,737
MATH 133216.8%71.9%1,698
MATH 134233.4%89.7%1,411
MATH 13530.3%76.6%3,166
MATH 241328.6%77.1%1,866
MGMT 130122.3%78.3%3,078
MGMT 200070.5%93%1,613
MGMT 232046%91.8%1,989
MGMT 331025.9%92.3%1,461
MISY 130514.8%78%2,766
MISY 230137.3%91.6%1,454
MRKT 331037.6%91.9%1,445
MUSC 130683%96.7%2,086
PHIL 230332.7%84.2%2,410
PHIL 230627.9%84.5%1,449
PHSC 131532.1%83.5%4,053
POSC 230546.6%93.6%5,952
POSC 230654.3%92.6%6,070
PSYC 230163.3%93%4,822
PSYC 231740.8%87%2,514
SOCG 130128.7%82.9%2,211
SPAN 130140%84.6%3,464
SPAN 130235.7%86.6%2,771

Historical data from official Prairie View A&M University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Prairie View A&M University