California State University, Sacramento courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at California State University, Sacramento, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,826 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCY 123.4%79.4%3,725
ANTH 133%89.6%5,306
ANTH 10136.8%90.7%3,833
ANTH 1358.3%94.3%3,369
BIO 1024.2%85.6%7,029
BIO 2535.9%84.3%3,798
CHAD 3062.9%92.4%5,734
CHEM 421.5%66.3%3,593
CHEM 6A35.7%82.8%3,986
COMS 241.1%87.8%3,238
COMS 435.8%87.1%12,614
COMS 540.4%85.2%11,758
CRJ 131.4%83%4,006
DEAF 5152.5%89.1%3,459
DS 10123.8%85.1%6,077
ECON 1A25%84.3%4,210
ECON 1B29.9%84.6%3,864
EDUC 1054.3%89.4%5,149
EDUC 12184.9%97.9%4,909
ENGL 2050.8%90.5%14,538
ENGL 543.4%82.9%10,398
ENVS 1039.2%87.2%5,264
ETHN 1162.1%92.2%5,285
ETHN 1461.1%87.8%3,408
ETHN 3058.5%85.9%3,607
FIN 10152.1%95.2%5,313
GEOG 129.7%87%3,394
GM 10543.4%99.4%4,213
HIST 17B55%90.8%10,946
HROB 10139.8%96.2%6,968
MATH 141.7%84.1%3,756
MATH 2432.8%78.9%3,583
MGMT 1033.4%93%3,219
MGMT 10240.6%95.4%6,778
MIS 1042.9%85.1%3,703
MIS 10147.5%97.6%4,831
MKTG 10133.9%95.1%6,124
MUSC 1845.3%88.7%4,410
NUFD 1044.4%91.3%4,732
OPM 10137.5%96.5%4,638
PHIL 223.7%81.9%3,483
PHYS 5A26.7%81.8%3,233
POLS 142.9%90.9%14,204
POLS 15044.4%93.5%4,322
PSYC 12152.7%94.1%3,235
PSYC 242.9%85.8%5,523
PUBH 11471.4%97%3,812
PUBH 12271.7%95.8%3,340
SOC 156.3%91.5%3,526
STAT 132.1%80.1%8,351

Historical data from official California State University, Sacramento grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to California State University, Sacramento