Salisbury University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Salisbury University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,334 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 20119.7%73.4%2,414
ACCT 20226.2%89.1%2,121
ACCT 24819.2%91.8%2,185
BIOL 10118%84%4,337
BIOL 21517.1%72.2%2,526
BIOL 21615.1%75.7%1,769
CHEM 12116%69.2%2,388
COMM 10056.7%92.1%1,807
COMM 26059.4%94.1%2,024
COSC 11730.9%73.1%3,490
ECON 21117.8%82.2%3,014
ECON 21220.1%88.7%2,144
ENGL 10341.1%83%6,445
ENVR 10253.9%91.7%3,339
EXSC 24044.5%89.8%1,761
FINA 10142.5%91.1%1,712
FINA 31112.8%74.3%1,837
FTWL 10663.3%88.2%6,186
GEOG 10414%77.4%1,654
GEOL 10334.6%93%1,892
HIST 10128.8%81.7%3,100
HIST 10238.9%87.1%3,913
HIST 20129.3%88%1,827
HLSC 10663.2%89.9%1,798
HLSC 30111.8%94.1%1,666
INFO 21137.5%89.3%4,389
INFO 28125%86.8%2,586
INFO 32625.1%90.2%1,816
MATH 10538.7%82.1%2,338
MATH 15524.6%75.9%5,863
MATH 16031.2%84.8%2,481
MATH 20125.8%70.5%2,260
MGMT 32039.9%98%1,974
MGMT 32535.6%98.2%1,720
MGMT 49231.2%99.2%1,714
MKTG 33032.6%97.9%2,273
MKTG 33717.4%96%2,870
NURS 3105.1%91.7%2,012
NURS 31228%99.4%1,950
NURS 3507.7%96.8%2,018
NURS 38024.9%100%1,973
PHED 17571.1%97.9%2,765
PHED 27594.3%100%11,870
PHED 35089.7%99.9%7,391
PHED 40087.5%100%3,229
PHYS 12121.4%73.5%2,113
PSYC 10147.4%91%3,772
SOWK 66578.5%99.5%2,318
SOWK 66881.9%98.8%1,826
SOWK 68595.7%99.6%2,428

Historical data from official Salisbury University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Salisbury University