San José State University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at San José State University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 3,306 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
AAS 174.5%95.5%3,224
ASTR 10156.7%96.9%2,907
BIOL 1059.5%91.3%2,982
BIOL 2134%95.1%3,593
BIOL 6522.1%81.3%3,044
BUS1 17028.6%86.1%8,479
BUS1 2025.2%85.6%4,377
BUS1 2133.8%90.1%3,105
BUS2 13040.1%94.1%9,565
BUS2 19032.9%87.7%8,241
BUS2 9027.9%87.5%3,648
BUS3 16036.4%95.9%10,066
BUS3 18669.4%98.2%8,152
BUS3 18936.1%98.6%7,260
BUS3 8043.9%95.4%4,308
BUS4 18853.2%97.5%7,576
BUS5 14040.7%95.2%8,360
BUS5 18748.4%97.1%8,509
CHEM 1A14.2%78.7%6,334
CHEM 30A28.2%92.3%3,293
COMM 100W48.8%96.4%4,328
COMM 2059.9%92.9%14,046
ECON 1A31.3%88.6%5,734
ECON 1B31.5%89.5%5,827
ENGL 1A54%92.8%13,545
ENGL 1B56.4%94.7%4,226
ENGL 253.5%94.4%6,772
ENGR 1064.8%97.1%4,711
ENGR 100W56.4%96.7%5,078
HIST 1536.1%88%8,042
INFO 20088.4%95.8%4,947
INFO 20292.8%98.9%4,601
INFO 20494.2%98.8%4,203
INFO 28194.6%99.1%4,172
INFO 28587.9%98.8%3,104
KIN 35A68.8%95.7%3,710
LLD 100WB60.5%97.5%4,529
MATH 18A28.7%78.9%4,753
METR 11271.5%97.6%4,240
MUSC 10A62.6%93%7,595
NUFS 13962.1%94.4%4,202
NUFS 14464.8%94.2%5,627
PHIL 18673.7%98%3,496
PHYS 5034.5%90.7%3,209
POLS 1544.9%91.9%9,810
PSYC 147.4%91.6%4,948
RTVF 1065.4%91.6%3,620
RTVF 11070.2%95.5%3,432
RTVF 11169.1%96.3%3,321
STAT 9549%90.7%4,401

Historical data from official San José State University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to San José State University