Stephen F. Austin State University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Stephen F. Austin State University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 3,666 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 230123.9%74.9%2,748
ACCT 230228.4%83.3%2,000
ARTS 130155.5%87.9%3,768
ASTR 110330.5%81.8%2,830
ASTR 130330.7%82.1%2,825
BIOL 110829.8%86.4%1,981
BIOL 130822.6%84.6%1,981
BIOL 210118%74.3%2,189
BIOL 230116.4%73.8%2,196
BLAW 333510.1%73.1%2,491
BUSI 230422.3%85.9%4,569
BUSI 332518.4%85.6%2,411
CHEM 110549.4%89.3%2,685
CHEM 111135.1%84%2,030
CHEM 130545.1%89.5%2,721
ECON 230118.1%73%2,968
ECON 230216.6%73%2,142
ECON 333918.5%71.8%2,496
ENGL 130130%77.8%9,415
ENGL 130230.6%80.1%8,593
ENGL 231138.4%86.9%3,369
FINC 333326.6%74.6%2,663
GEOL 110343.5%93%2,009
GEOL 130339.7%90.7%2,011
GOVT 230533.2%83.2%7,637
GOVT 230632.4%84.7%8,585
HIST 130122.8%73.8%9,991
HIST 130229.3%81.4%8,630
MATH 131417.3%65.1%3,856
MATH 133215.1%58.9%2,707
MATH 134227%75.9%7,291
MATH 1999.1%70.3%3,093
MGMT 237235.3%80.7%3,283
MGMT 337043.8%91.9%2,963
MGMT 337130.1%79.1%2,359
MGMT 436317.1%94%2,055
MKTG 335144.1%91.4%3,020
MUSI 130677.5%91.6%5,264
NURS 36064.4%85.1%3,378
NURS 36308.1%95%2,389
NURS 460613.2%95.3%2,453
NUTR 233935.8%90.8%2,071
PHIL 130128.2%74.7%4,062
PSYC 230125.4%77.5%5,073
SFAS 110164.5%87.5%5,475
SOCI 130131.3%82.8%2,864
SPAN 111145.4%82.2%2,293
SPAN 131138%81.1%2,345
SPCH 131534.9%82.3%5,705
SPCH 131835.4%82.2%3,313

Historical data from official Stephen F. Austin State University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Stephen F. Austin State University