Shawnee State University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Shawnee State University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,204 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
AHNR 110284.8%94.7%787
ARTH 110159.6%82.2%2,283
ARTS 110135.9%71.3%708
BIOL 112047.1%89.5%750
BIOL 113046.6%86%2,240
BIOL 113145%89.8%1,285
BIOL 115118.7%70.5%523
BIOL 375041.1%95%555
BSHS 310051%89.6%545
BUAC 201064.7%86.5%688
BUAC 203063%85.7%516
BUIS 101057.6%79.3%1,119
BUMG 290059.1%86.3%585
BUMG 310056.4%92.2%539
BUMK 310062.8%91.5%513
CHEM 112125.4%72.7%836
CHEM 114126.7%73.2%778
COMM 110352.3%88.9%1,644
ECON 220137.3%87.1%791
ECON 220231.2%89.8%576
EDUC 111566.2%91%600
ENGL 110150.6%82.7%3,015
ENGL 110550.5%82.9%3,251
ENGL 120132.5%67.9%526
ENGL 220032.4%86.6%2,582
GEOG 220162.4%90.1%884
HIST 133063.8%91%942
HIST 134070.6%91.4%1,090
HIST 243083.4%96.7%1,039
HIST 244085.5%97.7%885
IDST 449061.4%89.8%837
MATH 010123.5%65%678
MATH 120046.6%85.4%1,443
MATH 1200A22.3%68.6%620
MATH 125049.4%86.1%1,225
MATH 211043.6%73.9%741
MUSI 120139%67.3%1,074
NTSC 111051.3%83.4%785
PHIL 232043%85.2%1,974
POLS 111059.8%90.4%1,569
POLS 121059.3%86.6%543
PSYC 110157.1%84.7%3,078
PSYC 113069.9%92.3%698
PSYC 213047.9%90.3%691
SOCI 110156%84.3%1,634
STAT 115049.3%82.4%2,285
STAT 180040.4%78.5%552
THAR 100063.3%87.3%768
UNIV 110077.7%88.4%3,819
UNIV 110161.9%76.1%748

Historical data from official Shawnee State University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Shawnee State University