Sam Houston State University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Sam Houston State University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 2,529 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 230117.9%71.2%4,674
ACCT 230215.1%75.8%3,629
BANA 237245.6%83%3,623
BANA 336324.4%82.2%4,133
BIOL 140814.8%70.9%5,539
BIOL 143632.4%87.7%4,491
BIOL 240314.4%68.7%4,637
BIOL 240419.3%83%3,098
BUAD 333550%98.5%4,464
BUAD 335560.4%98.8%3,147
CHEM 140640.7%87.3%3,738
CHEM 141111.5%58.1%3,400
COMS 136164.6%94.2%3,137
CRIJ 236143.5%89.3%5,386
CRIJ 236252%92.8%5,772
CRIJ 236452.9%95.8%4,748
CRIJ 236552.4%95.2%3,723
CRIJ 236746.5%96%3,480
CRIJ 336352.9%96.4%3,651
CRIJ 337860.6%96.6%3,965
CRIJ 433665.5%98.7%2,931
CRIJ 438562.7%98.9%4,711
ECON 230125.4%84.5%3,177
ECON 230218.8%66.4%3,838
ENGL 130151.6%81.9%8,625
ENGL 130263.1%94.7%7,512
ENGL 333066.3%97.9%5,618
FINC 332026.8%94.6%4,224
GEOG 140121%89.8%6,210
HIST 130133.3%80.5%11,717
HIST 130242.7%87.6%10,288
KINE 211560.6%90.6%11,473
MATH 131412.6%47.6%5,681
MATH 133227.7%72.8%3,685
MGIS 331042.1%94.9%4,182
MGMT 331047.5%97%6,369
MGMT 337037.4%97.1%3,430
MGMT 439058.1%99.2%3,668
MKTG 331038.3%97.5%6,089
MUSI 131078.4%92.2%6,283
PHIL 230330.7%82.3%3,320
POLS 230547.2%88.8%12,500
POLS 230640.3%87.3%15,197
PSYC 130138.3%86.8%8,130
PSYC 333160.5%96.8%5,361
PSYC 337459.2%96.1%4,452
SOCI 130147.8%91.2%3,984
SOCI 231937%88.1%7,533
UNIV 110181.5%93.9%4,695
VCST 335066.4%96.3%4,162

Historical data from official Sam Houston State University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Sam Houston State University