Sul Ross State University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Sul Ross State University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 917 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ANSC 231246.1%86.3%204
ART 130137.4%79.5%644
BIOL 110644.5%80.7%274
BIOL 111335.9%82.8%209
BIOL 130641.6%80.2%327
BIOL 130744.8%87.8%230
BIOL 131151.3%88.3%265
BIOL 131339.5%83.4%387
BIOL 210146.6%89%236
BIOL 230126.5%82.9%264
CHEM 111172.5%91.6%262
CHEM 131126%81.9%334
CJ 130150.9%86.4%214
COMM 131035.5%71%383
COMM 131135.2%70.1%458
COMM 131546.7%76.2%922
COMM 132028%74.8%425
CRIM 330290.5%96%200
CRIM 430986.9%96.2%206
ECOA 230129.4%90.7%398
EDSR 330464.7%92.6%201
EDSR 330742%82.7%231
EDSR 430825.9%86.9%220
EDUC 330018.9%81.5%227
EDUC 330439.3%79.1%224
ENG 130126.2%71.5%1,211
ENG 130234%83.2%799
ENG 231131.3%65.8%409
ENG 234122%68.1%291
ENGL 331126.6%77.6%394
ENGL 331231.6%83.8%659
FA 130233.9%66.4%286
GEOL 130334.1%70.8%311
HIST 130140.7%77%1,450
HIST 130251.7%85.3%1,388
IT 130934%89%238
MATH 131423%61.5%1,360
MATH 134216.3%57.2%1,034
MTH 330238.8%74.6%260
MTH 330833.2%81.3%208
MUS 130934.5%70.2%261
PHIL 130138.4%92.9%229
POLS 330442.5%86.1%287
PS 230539.5%79.5%1,247
PS 230637.9%82.7%1,051
PSY 130239.2%81.9%837
PSY 431052.4%86.7%248
SPAN 141152.6%83%247
SRSU 110142.1%73.2%1,091
THEA 131031.5%66.7%400

Historical data from official Sul Ross State University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Sul Ross State University