Texas A&M University–Central Texas courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Texas A&M University–Central Texas, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 812 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 330152.3%84.9%690
ACCT 530362.6%97.5%476
BUSI 330148.4%83%2,347
BUSI 331152.6%83.3%1,913
BUSI 333231.3%85.2%981
BUSI 334444.4%90.8%1,169
BUSI 430152.6%91%1,228
BUSI 435952.2%97.6%1,237
CIS 330054.3%91.5%1,237
CIS 330354.7%87.2%517
CIS 331563.7%89.1%652
CIS 334767.2%93.4%814
CIS 336070.3%94.4%744
CIS 336166.7%92.4%463
CIS 336560.3%92.2%600
CIS 430136.8%80.3%598
CIS 434146.5%90.6%531
CIS 435058.9%92.1%1,822
CIS 436057.9%88%492
CIS 531172.9%96.4%742
CIS 535365.3%93.9%516
CRIJ 330558%94%607
FIN 330036.7%75.9%502
FIN 330136.6%89.3%1,509
LIBS 330054.2%84.1%670
LIBS 439565.7%91%463
MGMT 330157%88.5%1,171
MGMT 330264.9%90.9%1,551
MGMT 335057.6%90.8%1,821
MGMT 430382.9%94.9%533
MGMT 430442.6%88.5%540
MGMT 430556.1%96.4%497
MGMT 430642.7%92.9%534
MGMT 432158.8%95.8%568
MGMT 432549.8%92%840
MGMT 530183.1%97.3%617
MGMT 530768.2%97.5%560
MKTG 330160.8%92.4%2,224
MKTG 530884.5%98.5%457
PSYC 330147.2%86.7%481
PSYC 330352%87.2%562
PSYC 330752.6%86.1%504
PSYC 331072.1%93.5%463
PSYC 331257.8%93.4%457
PSYC 331556.3%86.2%515
PSYC 335061.5%91.7%540
PSYC 340937.2%78.4%537
PSYC 430546%87.4%476
SOCI 330338.3%83.3%645
SOSC 330062%84.1%611

Historical data from official Texas A&M University–Central Texas grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Texas A&M University–Central Texas