Texas A&M University–Corpus Christi courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Texas A&M University–Corpus Christi, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,813 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACCT 230118.5%69.3%2,111
ACCT 531251.9%94.8%2,612
ACCT 531563%97.9%4,532
ARTS 130164%88.8%4,007
BIOL 140634.2%82.2%2,955
BIOL 140746.7%93.5%1,996
BIOL 240130.9%78.7%3,189
BIOL 240248.7%90.8%2,125
BLAW 331065%95.5%2,177
CHEM 141130.5%77.9%5,727
CHEM 141224.1%75.1%2,523
COMM 131152.5%82.8%3,456
ECON 230142.4%83.4%2,707
ECON 230243.5%85.5%2,361
ECON 531574.6%98.3%4,452
ENGL 130144.5%77.5%7,083
ENGL 130256.1%86.9%3,595
ENGL 231637.5%78.2%2,189
FINA 331034.1%79.8%2,450
FINA 531158.8%94.7%2,232
FINA 532060%98.5%4,067
HIST 130141.1%82.7%7,571
HIST 130244%85.1%7,297
MATH 131416.1%58%3,012
MATH 132442%83.9%3,513
MATH 132541.1%90.3%2,716
MATH 144213.8%61.1%5,489
MATH 241327.3%76.8%2,852
MGMT 331051.4%90.1%2,624
MGMT 331548.5%87.5%2,764
MGMT 438844.3%99%2,023
MGMT 532084.7%98.9%4,944
MGMT 535559%99.6%3,830
MISY 532548.2%96.3%3,768
MKTG 331040.9%89%2,814
MKTG 532075.9%97.5%4,582
MUSI 130647%81.4%4,895
OPSY 431447%90.5%2,228
OPSY 531555.8%94.3%4,212
PHIL 130128.9%80.5%4,805
PHIL 230638%85.2%2,750
POLS 230532.7%84.8%7,170
POLS 230632.2%85.6%9,295
PSYC 230145.3%83.9%6,761
PSYC 231458.1%89.6%2,712
SOCI 130146.9%85.6%3,114
SPAN 131233.5%86.6%1,955
UNIV 110162.7%85.3%9,746
UNIV 110264.7%87.2%8,628
USSE 120164.6%89.7%2,431

Historical data from official Texas A&M University–Corpus Christi grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Texas A&M University–Corpus Christi