Texas A&M International University courses A to Z

Grade distributions for the 50 largest courses at Texas A&M International University, sorted by course code. GradeView has records for 1,429 courses here in total; search any of them in the app.

CourseGrade mixA rateC or betterStudents
ACC 230127.4%77.9%2,221
BA 330134.3%86.2%3,367
BA 331031.2%89%2,704
BA 332052.6%94.5%2,066
BIOL 110630.6%83.4%2,105
BIOL 117037%92.3%2,849
BIOL 130615.5%70.8%2,178
BIOL 137020.9%80%2,973
BIOL 210126.4%84%2,390
BIOL 210236.8%91.6%1,948
BIOL 230128.8%87.5%2,475
BIOL 230230.6%88%2,059
BIOL 447247.1%90.8%2,017
CHEM 111142%85.7%2,729
CHEM 131117%65.8%2,659
CRIJ 130126.2%79.1%2,199
CRIJ 434054.9%92%4,390
DS 231028.3%88%2,113
ECO 230130.4%85.6%1,898
ECO 230224.3%82%2,044
ECO 332020.7%74.1%2,043
ENGL 130128.9%76.3%5,776
ENGL 130239.6%84.9%4,666
EPSC 117029.9%85.7%2,201
EPSC 137025.4%83.6%2,211
FIN 331034.6%85%2,076
HIST 130124.1%76%7,615
HIST 130226.4%77.7%6,364
MATH 131429.3%73.2%5,022
MATH 132436.7%79.9%2,545
MATH 132543.4%84.6%2,061
MATH 134237.1%82%3,944
MATH 241242.3%83%2,261
MGT 331052.2%91.7%2,661
MIS 331044.2%84.7%2,200
MKT 331021.2%80%2,392
MUSI 131056.8%90.6%5,927
PSCI 230533%85.3%5,910
PSCI 230645.3%89.4%6,234
PSYC 230128.5%78.2%4,421
PSYC 231444.3%87.1%4,783
PSYC 330150.1%91.1%2,828
PSYC 331559.4%91.8%2,093
PSYC 432541.5%87.8%2,015
SOCI 333644.5%92.2%3,327
SPAN 235035.3%91.6%1,880
UNIV 110147.8%80.2%2,902
UNIV 120154.5%85%6,055
UNIV 130261.9%92.1%3,904
UNIV 140257.8%90.7%2,040

Historical data from official Texas A&M International University grade records, all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play

← Back to Texas A&M International University